
Search Hotels Near Tower Theater, Los Angeles
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tower Theater hotels

1. citizenM Los Angeles Downtown
citizenM Los Angeles Downtown0.9 km from Tower Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,743 reviews)
The price is ₹10,160
₹11,808 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. The Metric
The Metric1.8 km from Tower Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (406 reviews)
The price is ₹10,719
₹12,220 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

3. JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1.1 km from Tower Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,321 reviews)
The price is ₹22,694
₹31,914 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. Conrad Los Angeles
Conrad Los Angeles1.5 km from Tower Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (571 reviews)
The price is ₹36,240
₹46,267 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG
InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG0.9 km from Tower Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,676 reviews)
The price is ₹23,264
₹32,223 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Los Angeles Athletic Club
Los Angeles Athletic ClubDowntown Los Angeles, 0.4 km from Tower Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,239 reviews)
The price is ₹15,975
₹22,440 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection
Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection0.4 km from Tower Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is ₹13,227
₹19,235 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Hotel Clark
Hotel Clark0.8 km from Tower Theater
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (35 reviews)
The price is ₹13,392
₹19,941 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1.1 km from Tower Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹18,384
₹25,258 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles
The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles1.1 km from Tower Theater
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,272 reviews)
The price is ₹13,640
₹19,166 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. The Ritz-Carlton, Los Angeles
The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesSouth Park, 1.1 km from Tower Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (619 reviews)
The price is ₹52,130
₹66,141 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. E-Central Downtown Los Angeles Hotel
E-Central Downtown Los Angeles HotelSouth Park, 0.9 km from Tower Theater
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,925 reviews)
The price is ₹11,172
₹16,295 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

13. Sheraton Grand Los Angeles
Sheraton Grand Los Angeles0.6 km from Tower Theater
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹18,326
₹24,604 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. The Winfield Lofts, A Wyndham Hotel
The Winfield Lofts, A Wyndham HotelDowntown Los Angeles, 0.3 km from Tower Theater
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (233 reviews)
The price is ₹13,598
₹15,803 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. The Audemar
The Audemar0.1 km from Tower Theater
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (931 reviews)
The price is ₹12,282
₹14,002 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

16. Aiden Los Angeles Downtown Dragon Gate Inn
Aiden Los Angeles Downtown Dragon Gate Inn2.7 km from Tower Theater
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,326 reviews)
The price is ₹12,874
₹14,962 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

17. Hotel Indigo Los Angeles Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Los Angeles Downtown by IHGSouth Park, 1 km from Tower Theater
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,456 reviews)
The price is ₹15,668
₹22,953 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

18. Courtyard Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
Courtyard Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1.1 km from Tower Theater
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹15,288
₹21,621 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. The Biltmore Los Angeles
The Biltmore Los Angeles0.7 km from Tower Theater
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (3,580 reviews)
The price is ₹13,294
₹19,705 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. STILE Downtown Los Angeles
STILE Downtown Los Angeles0.2 km from Tower Theater
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,813 reviews)
The price is ₹10,326
₹12,002 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tower Theater
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() citizenM Los Angeles Downtown | 9.4 Exceptional 4,743 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Metric | 9.4 Exceptional 406 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE | 9.4 Exceptional 1,321 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Conrad Los Angeles | 9.4 Exceptional 571 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 2,676 reviews | View |
Top Tower Theater Hotel Reviews

The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles
10/10 Excellent











































































