
Search Hotels Near TV Asahi, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for TV Asahi hotels




1. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu1.8 km from TV Asahi
Sharon
₹58,592
₹74,119 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.4 km from TV Asahi
Mark
₹57,718
₹73,014 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov




3. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel1.8 km from TV Asahi
Janet
₹63,708
₹70,079 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 2 km from TV Asahi
Bradley
₹20,306
₹22,668 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.3 km from TV Asahi
Matthew
₹57,489
₹72,724 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt1.6 km from TV Asahi
Philippe
₹33,669
₹42,591 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1.8 km from TV Asahi
Steve
₹65,114
₹82,369 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 0.7 km from TV Asahi
Konstantin
₹69,142
₹88,225 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 0.3 km from TV Asahi
Akeem
₹40,382
₹51,083 total
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKA
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKAAkasaka, 1.5 km from TV Asahi
Renaldo
₹8,815
₹9,816 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon1.9 km from TV Asahi
Ryan
₹17,676
₹19,444 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 1.1 km from TV Asahi
Michael
₹28,117
₹31,077 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West1.8 km from TV Asahi
Karla
₹16,168
₹17,879 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1.8 km from TV Asahi
Regina
₹21,020
₹27,141 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN
THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN0.3 km from TV Asahi
Kyra
₹30,681
₹33,749 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba
Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba1.8 km from TV Asahi
Judith
₹19,406
₹21,767 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




17. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 1.2 km from TV Asahi
Ernesto
₹36,019
₹39,621 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Mitsui Garden Hotel Roppongi Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Roppongi Tokyo PremierRoppongi, 0.4 km from TV Asahi
Mario
₹27,023
₹30,279 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX CollectionMinato, 1.4 km from TV Asahi
Morgan
₹40,605
₹40,787 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Oakwood Hotel & Apartments Azabu Tokyo
Oakwood Hotel & Apartments Azabu Tokyo0.8 km from TV Asahi
Akshay
₹28,559
₹31,414 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to TV Asahi
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 209 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 85 reviews | View |
Top TV Asahi Hotel Reviews
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel in Shiodome Hands Down"
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel!"
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Roppongi
8/10 Good
"this place is very nice and the workers are extremely kind and helpful. my only issue is that it really is a tiny room. you get what you paid for, but keep in mind it’s not a lot of space."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Roppongi Tokyo Premier
10/10 Excellent
"Beauty hotel with the best location. We wanted to be central to visit Shibuya, Yoyogi, Meiji temple, Harajuku, Roppongi and"
THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN
10/10 Excellent
"This is the place to stay excellent staff food and place to stay love love"
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Roppongi
10/10 Excellent
"They are small rooms, but not a problem and I’m a big guy love the staff and how great they are. Would stay again"
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good location huge property great hotel"
Candeo Hotels Tokyo Roppongi
8/10 Good
"Good location & helpful staff."
the b akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"excellent location, kind staff and delicious breakfast."
Other attractions near TV Asahi

Tokyo City View
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
Get 365-degree views across Tokyo’s captivating city skyline from this open-air observation deck on the rooftop of the Roppongi district’s crowning building.

Roppongi Hills
8.8/10 (156 reviews)
This futuristic complex in southern Tokyo is the place to head for shopping, dining and spectacular views of the rest of the city.
International House of Japan
International House of Japan is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Mori Art Museum
9.0/10 (302 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Mori Art Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Roppongi Sakurazaka
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Roppongi Sakurazaka, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Izumo Shrine Tokyobunshi
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Izumo Shrine Tokyobunshi. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
BELLESALLE Roppongi
Learn about the events happening in BELLESALLE Roppongi during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Jubaninari Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Jubaninari Shrine. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.




