
Search Hotels Near Swinton & Grant, Madrid
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Swinton & Grant hotels




1. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
James
₹20,022
₹22,025 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Tad
₹38,533
₹42,386 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Patience
₹25,071
₹27,578 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 0.7 km from Swinton & Grant
Anna
₹28,853
₹31,739 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1 km from Swinton & Grant
Brian
₹29,145
₹32,059 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid0.5 km from Swinton & Grant
Tonya
₹21,625
₹23,788 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - HostelLavapiés, 0.6 km from Swinton & Grant
Russell
₹10,072
₹11,079 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiés, 0.2 km from Swinton & Grant
Sally
₹16,570
₹18,227 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. UMusic Hotel Madrid
UMusic Hotel MadridSol, 1.1 km from Swinton & Grant
Peter
₹28,416
₹31,258 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Bob W Madrid Atocha
Bob W Madrid Atocha0.5 km from Swinton & Grant
Jing
₹15,238
₹16,762 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. Aspasios Sofia Apartments
Aspasios Sofia Apartments0.2 km from Swinton & Grant
Judy
₹14,281
₹15,709 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Hotel Vincci Soho
Hotel Vincci SohoHuertas, 1 km from Swinton & Grant
Carla
₹21,218
₹23,340 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Hotel Acta Piramides
Hotel Acta Piramides0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
Syed Asad
₹13,475
₹14,822 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp CertifiedGolden Triangle of Art, 0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Michael
₹20,212
₹22,233 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Catalonia Plaza Mayor
Catalonia Plaza Mayor0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Gianna
₹22,344
₹24,579 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




16. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiés, 0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Jose
₹16,520
₹18,172 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. NH Madrid Nacional
NH Madrid Nacional0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
Lyle
₹17,875
₹19,663 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. The Loft House Madrid
The Loft House MadridLavapiés, 0.5 km from Swinton & Grant
Maxime
₹16,067
₹17,673 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Catalonia Atocha
Catalonia AtochaHuertas, 0.7 km from Swinton & Grant
David
₹21,373
₹23,510 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza Mayor
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza MayorSol, 1 km from Swinton & Grant
John
₹13,777
₹15,155 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Swinton & Grant
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 282 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 605 reviews | View |
Top Swinton & Grant Hotel Reviews
Urban Hive Madrid
8/10 Good
"Very kind staff"
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Everything is good"
Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Great staff. Amazing views."
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel in a great location. Gym and breakfast were some of the best I’ve been to at a hotel. Highly recommend."
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were friendly and helpful, the public spaces were fun and well-designed, and the tea and coffee area was well-appreciated. The location, steps from the Reina Sofia and the Metro, as well as a very quick walk to Atocha Station, was really ideal for exploring. Even despite being in a pretty busy area, the rooms stayed quiet when the windows were closed. The rooms themselves are quite compact, but more than functional, with good AC. I will say that the bathroom area (at least in our room) was very dark, with the shower space particularly so. Made shaving one's legs or putting on makeup a bit challenging at times. All in all, a really solid choice if you're staying near the Prado, Reina Sofia, or Atocha Station."
Hotel Liabeny
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location and staff"
Axel Hotel Madrid - Adults Only
10/10 Excellent
"Room 202 is a charming period room with good size and well located in the building."
Far Home Atocha
10/10 Excellent
"."
ibis budget Madrid Centro Lavapies
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were so helpful."
Other attractions near Swinton & Grant
La Casa Encendida
Enjoy an outing to La Casa Encendida during your stay in Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Sala Villanos
You can make plans for a show at Sala Villanos during your stay in Madrid.
Teatro Circo Price
Enjoy a show at Teatro Circo Price, a theatre with a story to tell in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Sala Mirador
Enjoy a performance at Sala Mirador, a popular theatre in Madrid. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Plaza Lavapiés
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you take a trip to Plaza Lavapiés. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Estatua Agustín Lara
Find out about the history of Madrid with a stop at Estatua Agustín Lara. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Valle-Inclan Theater
Enjoy a show at Valle-Inclan Theater, a theatre with a story to tell in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Centro Sociocultural Lavapiés
Enjoy a stop at Centro Sociocultural Lavapiés, an entertaining place to visit in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




