
Search Hotels Near Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail, Gatlinburg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail hotels




1. Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort3 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Kyle
₹16,095
₹18,148 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. The Timber at Holly Branch
The Timber at Holly Branch3.2 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Grace
₹15,047
₹20,726 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. Bearskin Lodge on the River
Bearskin Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 3.1 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
lawrence
₹18,089
₹20,396 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown3 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Mary
₹11,323
₹12,767 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail
Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail2.9 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Jennifer
₹11,243
₹12,676 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Glenstone Lodge
Glenstone Lodge3.1 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Dayna
₹6,945
₹7,831 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Sidney James Mountain Lodge
Sidney James Mountain Lodge2.9 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Delia
₹5,290
₹6,824 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western Gatlinburg
SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 3.2 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Kaden
₹7,022
₹7,918 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. The Ours at Downtown Gatlinburg
The Ours at Downtown Gatlinburg3.1 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
jennifer
₹3,816
₹4,303 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Motel 6 Gatlinburg, TN - Smoky Mountains
Motel 6 Gatlinburg, TN - Smoky Mountains3.1 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Brittney
₹4,632
₹5,222 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Downtown Gatlinburg Parkway
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Downtown Gatlinburg ParkwayDowntown Gatlinburg, 3.2 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Dennis
₹4,282
₹4,828 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Gatlinburg Town Village
Gatlinburg Town Village3.2 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
₹78,900
₹88,959 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Dudley Creek RV Resort
Dudley Creek RV Resort8.5 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
PETER
₹6,618
₹9,841 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 4.3 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Dale
₹16,853
₹19,002 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 4.5 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Nathalia
₹14,206
₹18,121 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. 2bdrm Cabin 2 Gburg Pet Friendly Fire Pit Game
2bdrm Cabin 2 Gburg Pet Friendly Fire Pit Game9.4 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
kevin
₹11,564
₹31,063 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Sleepy Bear Motel
Sleepy Bear Motel5.8 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Jessica
₹9,420
₹10,621 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




18. Gnoming Around
Gnoming Around8.3 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Danielle
₹20,555
₹39,291 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. Marshall's Creek Rest Motel
Marshall's Creek Rest Motel3.8 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Theresa
₹8,196
₹9,241 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN
Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN5.6 km from Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Kassidy
₹4,856
₹5,504 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,074 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Timber at Holly Branch | 9.6 Exceptional 274 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bearskin Lodge on the River | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail | 9.0 Wonderful 1,498 reviews | View |
Top Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail Hotel Reviews
Reagan Resorts Inn
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is great the room was big!!! A living room side and a bedroom side 2 balcony the hot tube got really hot and had plenty of room for 2 people. Only thing that sucks is the parking!!! Came with kitchen stove, and all the dishes you need to cook with."
Edgewater Hotel - Gatlinburg
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent property. Definitely will be coming back"
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay was pleasant, relaxing and the hotel is beautiful along with the views"
Quality Inn Creekside - Downtown Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"Our room was clean and beds were comfy. The bathroom was clean and functional also. The Staff was friendly and helpful. They were short staffed so things took a little longer. The room we had has been updated. Keep in mind the property is old so there are things that need updating, like baseboards, doors, balcony furniture, etc. Clean room and being able to park my car for the week and walk everywhere on the strip was the Best!!! We will stay there again in the spring."
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
10/10 Excellent
"This was a perfect hotel! We came for our honeymoon and it’s in a great location to walk into town. The parking is a little tight on the top but the garage there was a little more wiggle room."
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Sidney James Mountain Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was extremely helpful and friendly. The pool areas were amazing. The hotel was within walking distance to main strip and had a trolley stop right out front. We will definitely stay again."
The Gillette
10/10 Excellent
"I can’t say enough about the staff at the Gillette and how amazing they are! I specifically worked with Bo and Joann but everyone I talked to made me feel like family! They went above and beyond to make my stay as comfortable and stress-free as possible. The hotel is very clean, comfortable, cute and is conveniently located. I can’t wait to come back and visit!"
The Timber at Holly Branch
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice place better than expected"
Other attractions near Sugarlands Valley Nature Trail
Mynatt Park
Enjoy the beautiful waterfalls and explore Mynatt Park, a lovely green space in Gatlinburg. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Sugarlands Visitor Center Great Smoky
After visiting Sugarlands Visitor Center Great Smoky, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Gatlinburg. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this family-friendly area.
Cataract Falls
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Cataract Falls during your travels in Gatlinburg. Stroll along the area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Gatlinburg Trail Trailhead
You can take time to visit Gatlinburg Trail Trailhead during your travels to Gatlinburg.
Traffic Light #10
Learn about the local history of Gatlinburg when you spend time at Traffic Light #10.
Saint Mary's Catholic Church
Saint Mary's Catholic Church is just one of the places to see in Gatlinburg, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or discover the beautiful waterfalls in this romantic area.
Traffic Light #9
You can find out about the history of Gatlinburg with a stop at Traffic Light #9.
Smoky Mountain Art Gallery
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Smoky Mountain Art Gallery in Gatlinburg.




