Entire home

Under Catswood

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Under Catswood

A hillside view with a glass conservatory, outdoor seating, and a stone staircase. - Under Catswood (Stroud)
A modern house with a stone staircase leading to a glass door, surrounded by well-maintained hedges and a gravel path. - Under Catswood (Stroud)
A bedroom with a large bed, wooden floor, and a bench with a fur throw. - Under Catswood (Stroud)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, a dining area with a view, and a built-in bookshelf. - Under Catswood (Stroud)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, large windows, and a view of greenery. - Under Catswood (Stroud)
Under Catswood provides amenities, such as an adjacent golf course and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Fireplace
The current price is ₹113,437
₹136,124 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Under Catswood

  • Cottage next to a golf course
  • Under Catswood provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as fireplaces, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 3 bathrooms with deep-soaking baths and showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Stroud, this cottage is next to a golf course. Museum in the Park and RMC - The Cave are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Stroud Farmers' Market and Gloucester Quays. Stroud Bowl and Arcade Archive are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Stroud travel guide
View more Cottages in Stroud
Map
Stroud, England

What's nearby

  • A large, historic building surrounded by lush greenery and a calm body of water.
    Museum in the Park
    10 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Stroud Bowl
    9 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Stratford Park
    9 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Cotswold Canals Trust
    9 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Minchinhampton Common
    13 min drive - 7.7 km

Getting around

  • Stroud Station
    12 min drive
  • Bristol International Airport (BRS)
    94 min drive

Restaurants

  • Curio Lounge
    7 min drive
  • The Ale House
    7 min drive
  • Queen Victoria
    7 min drive
  • The Woolpack Inn
    4 min drive
  • Falafel Mama
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Under Catswood pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Under Catswood?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Under Catswood on 6 Nov 2026 start from ₹113,437, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Under Catswood?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Under Catswood?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Under Catswood?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Under Catswood located?

Situated in Stroud, this golf cottage is within 3 miles (5 km) of St Marys Painswick, St Mary’s Church and Stroud Farmers' Market. Stroud Bowl and Rococo Gardens are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent