
Search Hotels Near Sim Lim Square, Singapore
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sim Lim Square hotels

1. Carlton Hotel Singapore
Carlton Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Sim Lim Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,832 reviews)
The price is ₹14,389
₹17,643 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

2. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.2 km from Sim Lim Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ₹6,504
₹7,814 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.4 km from Sim Lim Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ₹20,655
₹24,766 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

4. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore0.6 km from Sim Lim Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ₹12,334
₹14,788 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, 0.3 km from Sim Lim Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (904 reviews)
The price is ₹11,368
₹13,630 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

6. The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.7 km from Sim Lim Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (224 reviews)
The price is ₹13,709
₹16,437 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

7. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.6 km from Sim Lim Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹24,370
₹29,220 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

8. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.5 km from Sim Lim Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (330 reviews)
The price is ₹11,747
₹14,084 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 0.7 km from Sim Lim Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₹11,368
₹13,630 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

10. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.6 km from Sim Lim Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹28,018
₹33,594 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.2 km from Sim Lim Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (932 reviews)
The price is ₹9,344
₹11,203 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

12. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen0.2 km from Sim Lim Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is ₹10,610
₹12,721 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

13. Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon0.6 km from Sim Lim Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₹11,576
₹13,879 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Mercure Singapore Bugis
Mercure Singapore BugisBugis Village, 0.4 km from Sim Lim Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ₹10,996
₹13,185 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AMLittle India, 0.3 km from Sim Lim Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (13 reviews)
The price is ₹7,186
₹7,860 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. ST Signature Bugis Middle, DAYUSE, 9 hours: 9AM-6PM
ST Signature Bugis Middle, DAYUSE, 9 hours: 9AM-6PMDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Sim Lim Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (11 reviews)
The price is ₹8,174
₹8,965 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

17. V Hotel Bencoolen
V Hotel Bencoolen0.5 km from Sim Lim Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₹8,661
₹10,385 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

18. ibis Styles Singapore Albert
ibis Styles Singapore Albert0.2 km from Sim Lim Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (222 reviews)
The price is ₹8,589
₹10,298 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Hotel NuVe Heritage
Hotel NuVe HeritageDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Sim Lim Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (472 reviews)
The price is ₹11,484
₹13,864 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

20. Village Hotel Albert Court by Far East Hospitality
Village Hotel Albert Court by Far East Hospitality0.2 km from Sim Lim Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹11,368
₹13,630 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sim Lim Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Carlton Hotel Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 2,832 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Citadines Rochor Singapore | 9.0 Wonderful 904 reviews | View |
Top Sim Lim Square Hotel Reviews

YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent








































































