
Hotels near Shinchon Station, Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shinchon Station hotels

1. Sinchon Stay
Sinchon StayHongdae, 0.2 km from Shinchon Station
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is ₹10,368
₹11,507 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

2. THEZIP Hotel
THEZIP Hotel0.2 km from Shinchon Station
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ₹6,589
₹7,248 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse
The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse1.4 km from Shinchon Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is ₹4,576
₹5,102 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Hongdae Ongi Hotel
Hongdae Ongi Hotel1.5 km from Shinchon Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ₹13,633
₹14,996 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

5. Hongdae Style Guesthouse
Hongdae Style GuesthouseHongdae, 1.4 km from Shinchon Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (140 reviews)
The price is ₹9,399
₹10,339 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. DAOL guest house
DAOL guest houseHongdae, 1.2 km from Shinchon Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (201 reviews)
The price is ₹6,292
₹6,921 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

7. RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott1.4 km from Shinchon Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹20,365
₹22,402 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
Mercure Ambassador Seoul HongdaeHongdae, 1.3 km from Shinchon Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹17,250
₹18,975 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. K-Grand Hostel Sinchon
K-Grand Hostel SinchonHongdae, 0.2 km from Shinchon Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (86 reviews)
The price is ₹7,457
₹8,203 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

10. KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel
KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel1.3 km from Shinchon Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (52 reviews)
The price is ₹5,635
₹6,198 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Shinchon Station
![]() Sinchon StayHongdae, 0.2 km from Shinchon Station | ![]() THEZIP Hotel0.2 km from Shinchon Station | ![]() The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse1.4 km from Shinchon Station | ![]() Hongdae Ongi Hotel1.5 km from Shinchon Station | ![]() Hongdae Style GuesthouseHongdae, 1.4 km from Shinchon Station |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 55 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 8 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 140 reviews |
The price is ₹10,368 ₹11,507 total includes taxes & fees 17 Nov - 18 Nov | The price is ₹6,589 ₹7,248 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is ₹4,576 ₹5,102 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is ₹13,633 ₹14,996 total includes taxes & fees 26 Oct - 27 Oct | The price is ₹9,399 ₹10,339 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Shinchon Station Hotel Reviews

HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
Find out more about Shinchon Station
Shinchon Station hotels information
Number of reviews | 504 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 1,848 hotels |
Lowest Price | ₹5,102 |
Highest Price | ₹22,402 |
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Seoul
- B&B in Chungjeongno Station
- Hotels near City Hall Station
- Hostels in Dangsan Station
- Hotels near Deoksugung Palace
- Hotels near Ewha Woman's University
- Aparthotels in Ewha Woman's University Station
- Hostels in Ewha Woman's University Station
- Hotels near Ewha Woman's University Station
- Inns in Ewha Woman's University Station
- Aparthotels in Gongdeok Station
- Hotels near Gongdeok Station
- Inns in Gongdeok Station
- Lodges in Gongdeok Station
- Motels in Gyeongbokgung Station
- Aparthotels in Hoehyeon Station
- Cheap Hotels in Hongdae
- Hongdae Hotels
- Hotels near Hongik University
- Hotels near Hongik University Station
- Hotels near IFC Seoul
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Jongno-gu
- Safari Hotels in Jongno-gu
- Hotels near Lotte Outlets Seoul Station
- Hotels near Mapo-gu Office Station
- Hostels in Mapo Station
- Hotels near Mapo Station
- Business Hotels in Myeong-dong
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Myeong-dong
- Hotels near Namdaemun Market
- Aparthotels in Namyeong Station
- Hotels near Namyeong Station
- Capsule Hotels in National Assembly Station
- Hostels in National Assembly Station
- Seodaemun-Gu Hotels
- Aparthotels in Seodaemun Station
- Hotels near Seodaemun Station
- Aparthotels in Seoul
- Country Houses in Seoul
- Hostels in Seoul
- Resorts in Seoul
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Seoul
- Boutique Hotels in Seoul
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Seoul
- Green Hotels in Seoul
- Hotels Suites in Seoul
- Hotels with a Bar in Seoul
- Hotels with Babysitting Services in Seoul
- Hotels with Breakfast in Seoul
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Seoul
- Hotels with Entertainment in Seoul
- Hotels with Restaurant in Seoul
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Seoul
- Lakeside Hotels in Seoul
- Okura Hotels & Resorts in Seoul
- Romantic Hotels in Seoul
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Seoul
- Shopping Hotels in Seoul
- Spa Hotels in Seoul
- Hotels with Waterpark in Seoul
- Wedding Hotels in Seoul
- Pensions in Seoul
- Hotels near Seoul Plaza
- Pousadas in Seoul
- Ranches in Seoul
- Ryokan in Seoul
- Aparthotels in Seoul Station
- B&B in Seoul Station
- Capsule Hotels in Seoul Station
- Guest Houses in Seoul Station
- Hostels in Seoul Station
- Hotels near Seoul Station
- Town Houses in Seoul
- Hotels near Shilla I’Park Mall
- Sinchon-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Sinchon Station
- Hotels near Sungnyemun Gate
- Yeonhui-Dong Hotels
- Shopping Hotels in Yeonnam-dong
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Yeoui-dong
- Yeoui-Dong Hotels
- Aparthotels in Yeouido
- Hotels near Yeouido Hangang Park
- Hostels in Yeouido
- Hotels with Views in Yeouido
- Luxury Hotels in Yeouido
- Shopping Hotels in Yeouido
- Aparthotels in Yeouido Station
- Hotels near YG Entertainment Building
- Hotels near Yoido Full Gospel Church
- Beach Resorts & in Yongsan-gu
- Spa Hotels in Yongsan-gu
- Yongsan-Gu Hotels
- Aparthotels in Yongsan Station
- Hotels near Yonsei University Museum





































