
Search Hotels Near RHS Garden Bridgewater, Manchester
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for RHS Garden Bridgewater hotels




1. Delta Hotels Worsley Park Country Club
Delta Hotels Worsley Park Country Club0.8 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Jermaine
₹8,855
₹10,626 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Novotel Manchester West
Novotel Manchester West0.7 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Helen
₹7,110
₹8,532 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. The Waterside Bar Rooms & Restaurant
The Waterside Bar Rooms & Restaurant2.7 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Ed
₹9,487
₹11,385 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Hotel Football, Old Trafford, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hotel Football, Old Trafford, a Tribute Portfolio HotelTrafford Park, 8 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Mateusz
₹8,918
₹10,702 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. Holiday Inn Manchester-Media City UK by IHG
Holiday Inn Manchester-Media City UK by IHG7 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Rob
₹6,219
₹7,463 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Mollie's Manchester
Mollie's ManchesterCastlefield, 9.8 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Martin
₹9,287
₹11,145 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Rose View - Modern Detached Bungalow
Rose View - Modern Detached Bungalow8.9 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Vyv
₹5,631
₹6,757 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. OYO Cornerstone Manor Hotel
OYO Cornerstone Manor Hotel9.9 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Robin
₹4,118
₹5,188 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Eskdale Lodge
Eskdale Lodge9.4 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Sandra
₹5,271
₹6,325 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




10. Hilton Garden Inn Manchester Emirates Old Trafford
Hilton Garden Inn Manchester Emirates Old TraffordOld Trafford, 8.7 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
James
₹8,871
₹10,645 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Trivelles Belforte Hotel
Trivelles Belforte Hotel9.9 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Ken
₹4,526
₹5,432 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Holiday Inn Express Manchester - Trafford City by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Manchester - Trafford City by IHGTrafford Park, 5.6 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Zoe
₹5,395
₹6,474 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Berkeley Square Apartments
Berkeley Square Apartments8.7 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Michelle
₹8,146
₹15,088 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




14. AC Hotel by Marriott, Manchester Salford Quays
AC Hotel by Marriott, Manchester Salford Quays8.2 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
jason
₹7,050
₹8,460 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Premier Inn Manchester Old Trafford
Premier Inn Manchester Old TraffordTrafford Park, 8 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
GEZIM
₹5,376
₹6,451 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. The Spread Eagle
The Spread Eagle9.9 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Jane
₹7,438
₹8,926 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. Manchester Marriott Victoria & Albert Hotel
Manchester Marriott Victoria & Albert HotelManchester City Centre, 9.5 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Gundega
₹8,870
₹10,795 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Moxy Manchester City Centre
Moxy Manchester City CentreSpinningfields, 9.9 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Robert
₹7,063
₹8,627 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Lowry Hotel Manchester
The Lowry Hotel ManchesterManchester City Centre, 9.7 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Ali
₹14,916
₹18,051 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Aloft by Marriott Manchester City Centre
Aloft by Marriott Manchester City CentreManchester City Centre, 10 km from RHS Garden Bridgewater
Alec
₹6,653
₹8,135 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to RHS Garden Bridgewater
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Delta Hotels Worsley Park Country Club | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Novotel Manchester West | 8.6 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Waterside Bar Rooms & Restaurant | 9.0 Wonderful 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Football, Old Trafford, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Manchester-Media City UK by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near RHS Garden Bridgewater
₹7,110
₹8,532 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
₹8,855
₹10,626 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




Holiday Inn Express Manchester - Trafford City by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Manchester - Trafford City by IHGTrafford Park
₹5,395
₹6,474 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
₹6,219
₹7,463 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




Hotel Football, Old Trafford, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hotel Football, Old Trafford, a Tribute Portfolio HotelTrafford Park
₹8,918
₹10,702 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
₹7,050
₹8,460 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
₹6,338
₹7,605 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top RHS Garden Bridgewater Hotel Reviews
Novotel Manchester West
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Hello Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great value for money stop"
Holiday Inn Manchester-Media City UK by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Very good location, access to the City very easy via the tram link. Lovely breakfast with friendly staff."
Britannia Hotel Manchester
8/10 Good
"nothing"
The Waterside Bar Rooms & Restaurant
8/10 Good
"The only bad thing was being woken up twice by the other rooms flushing their toilets during the night. It was rather loud so the walls mustn't be very thick. And considering there is a restaurant attached, I would expect breakfast to be included."
The Oddfellows Arms
10/10 Excellent
"True value for money, nice room good beer & bar staff any place would be lucky too have keep rockin pete"
Premier Inn Manchester Trafford Centre Wst
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay near old trafford shopping centre and also bus station across the road for getting around"
Other attractions near RHS Garden Bridgewater
Worsley Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Worsley Leisure Centre during your stay in Little Hulton. Make some time to visit the shops while you're in the area.
Astley Green Colliery Museum
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Astley Green Colliery Museum during your travels in Astley. Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.
CorpAcq Stadium
8.0/10 (1 review)
Catch an event at CorpAcq Stadium during your trip to Manchester. Attend a football match or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Blackleach Country Park
Explore the great outdoors at Blackleach Country Park, a lovely green space in Little Hulton. Make some time to visit the shops while you're in the area.
Chill FactorE
Enjoy a stop at Chill FactorE, an entertaining place to visit in Manchester. Discover the area's acclaimed theatre scene and shops.
Swinton and Pendlebury Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Swinton and Pendlebury Leisure Centre during your stay in Pendlebury.
Eccles Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Eccles Leisure Centre during your stay in Eccles.
Prestwich Forest Park
Explore the great outdoors at Prestwich Forest Park, a lovely green space in Manchester. Experience the area's entertainment choices and fascinating museums.












