
Search Hotels Near Porta San Sebastiano, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Porta San Sebastiano hotels




1. Domus Avi - Re di Roma
Domus Avi - Re di Roma1.5 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Maria Isabel
₹9,716
₹12,183 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. Re di Roma Luxury Suites
Re di Roma Luxury Suites1.4 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Aimee
₹9,194
₹11,182 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




3. Damiani & Sister Guest House
Damiani & Sister Guest House1.9 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Emma
₹7,911
₹9,786 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. Casa San Giuseppe
Casa San Giuseppe0.7 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Leonard
₹10,631
₹12,977 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




5. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort1.7 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Jake
₹11,018
₹13,616 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




6. Aparthotel Colombo Roma
Aparthotel Colombo Roma1 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Patrick
₹9,569
₹12,129 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Laterano 250 - Colosseo
Laterano 250 - ColosseoCelio, 1.6 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Francisco
₹14,665
₹25,558 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




8. Colosseo House
Colosseo HouseMonti, 1.8 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Trisha
₹13,851
₹16,537 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. B&B Easy
B&B Easy1.7 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Nathalia
₹18,274
₹21,384 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




10. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat1.9 km from Porta San Sebastiano
jason
₹16,053
₹18,941 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




11. Domus Appia 154
Domus Appia 1541.4 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Fumiko
₹9,832
₹12,097 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome Colosseum
Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome ColosseumCelio, 1.7 km from Porta San Sebastiano
GERARDO
₹24,457
₹28,528 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 1.7 km from Porta San Sebastiano
David
₹8,807
₹10,970 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




14. Colosseum suites by Glen
Colosseum suites by GlenEsquilino, 1.9 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Maria
₹11,248
₹13,868 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. Mercure Roma Centro Colosseo
Mercure Roma Centro ColosseoMonti, 1.9 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Lucinda
₹23,122
₹27,037 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




16. Adoro Hotel
Adoro Hotel1.6 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Scott
₹9,782
₹12,363 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. The Place Gallia
The Place Gallia0.9 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Luisa Mariel
₹8,782
₹11,156 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




18. Chessa's Rooms
Chessa's Rooms1.1 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Alessandro
₹10,957
₹13,121 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Capo d'Africa 48 - Home and More
Capo d'Africa 48 - Home and MoreCelio, 1.7 km from Porta San Sebastiano
George
₹13,170
₹22,938 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Aventino Guest House
Aventino Guest House1.6 km from Porta San Sebastiano
Brad
₹14,121
₹16,601 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Top Porta San Sebastiano Hotel Reviews
LVG Hotel Collection - San Giovanni
8/10 Good
"We had a small hick up with bathroom, which hotel promptly resolved so A plus service and cleanliness. Breakfast was great. Staff was great and super helpful. Location was good but you needed a taxi. Hotel from the inside is well maintained but definitely an older place. It used to a be a convent but they turned it into a hotel. Would recommend if you don’t want to pay the premium price for hotels in central Rome."
Mercure Roma Centro Colosseo
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay. Breakfast was great, really delcious and a wode variety of optipns. The room wss fab, clean, enough space and all the staff were really helpful and friendly. We would absolutely stay here again."
Hotel Madison
8/10 Good
"Super convenient hotel. Literally across from the main train station Rome Termini. Near a super market and lots of restaurants. The hotel set up is a little strange, they use physical keys and request that you leave it, the room numbers are so messed up, its like a maze. You pay for the proximity and location."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Hotel is new and very clean. Staff are very friendly and helpful. Ilias at the desk is excellent. Will definitely come back."
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel. Good location. We were promised a bottle of wine on our reservation upon checking but didn’t receive one."
Hotel Ripa Roma
8/10 Good
"Good location, staff was helpful and good breakfast collection"
The Major
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent choice. Cute neighborhood close by, walking distance to Termini, but far enough from the sketchiness of the area surrounding the station. Loved my evening walks to the Coliseum and Roman Forum. Breakfast on the roof definitely a highlight. Also very nice bathroom and shower. Minor complaints the mini fridge was very mini, and the complimentary coffee pods in my room were never replaced, even though I left a note in Italian for the housekeeper."
Best Western Plus Hotel Universo
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay and location. Would stay again and recommend. Family room has 2 king beds and 2 twin beds (1 of each in each connected rooms), they connect very conveniently. Also, 1 room had a small balcony and the other had an extra bed under the twin which is interesting. Breakfast was OK, should be free and included for what you actually get in our opinion, not any different than a continental breakfast served anywhere else. Overall, good choice."
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay was wonderful."
Other attractions near Porta San Sebastiano
Baths of Caracalla
8.6/10 (204 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Baths of Caracalla. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Aurelian Wall
You can learn about the history of Rome with a trip to Aurelian Wall. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Museo delle Mura
You can study the exhibits at Museo delle Mura, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Parco Sepolcro degli Scipioni
After visiting Parco Sepolcro degli Scipioni, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Saint John at the Latin Gate
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Saint John at the Latin Gate. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Casa del Jazz
You can make plans for a show at Casa del Jazz during your trip to Rome.
Chiesa del Domine Quo Vadis?
After visiting Chiesa del Domine Quo Vadis?, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Eataly Roma
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Eataly Roma during your trip to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.