
Search Hotels Near Middleton Shopping Centre, Manchester
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Middleton Shopping Centre hotels




1. Middleton Inn, Manchester
Middleton Inn, Manchester2.3 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Olatunde
₹5,344
₹6,413 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. The Pleasant House
The Pleasant House3 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Valentina
₹3,428
₹4,644 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Komegloba Exquisite room
Komegloba Exquisite room2.4 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Yonas
₹5,093
₹6,468 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




4. Dakota Manchester
Dakota ManchesterPiccadilly, 7.8 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Anonymous traveller
₹14,643
₹17,725 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Treehouse Hotel Manchester
Treehouse Hotel ManchesterManchester City Centre, 7.8 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Jordanne
₹10,855
₹13,180 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Stock Exchange Hotel, Manchester, Autograph Collection
Stock Exchange Hotel, Manchester, Autograph CollectionCentral Retail District, 7.9 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Mark
₹22,084
₹26,655 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. The Abel Heywood
The Abel HeywoodNorthern Quarter, 7.6 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Jessica
₹10,005
₹12,006 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Roomzzz Manchester Victoria
Roomzzz Manchester VictoriaManchester City Centre, 7.6 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Emma
₹7,554
₹9,218 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Leonardo Hotel Manchester Piccadilly
Leonardo Hotel Manchester PiccadillyPiccadilly, 7.9 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Neelam
₹7,201
₹8,795 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Radisson Blu Medlock Hotel, Manchester
Radisson Blu Medlock Hotel, ManchesterBradford, 6.9 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Claire
₹9,122
₹10,946 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Residence Inn by Marriott Manchester Piccadilly
Residence Inn by Marriott Manchester PiccadillyPiccadilly, 7.6 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Victoria
₹8,962
₹10,908 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Maldron Hotel Manchester Central – Cathedral Quarter
Maldron Hotel Manchester Central – Cathedral Quarter7.7 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Sarah
₹8,074
₹9,689 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. High Street Town House
High Street Town HouseNorthern Quarter, 7.6 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Uri
₹12,477
₹14,973 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




14. Crowne Plaza Hotel Manchester City Centre by IHG
Crowne Plaza Hotel Manchester City Centre by IHGNorthern Quarter, 7.3 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
marvalyn
₹8,002
₹9,755 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. CitySuites 2 Aparthotel
CitySuites 2 Aparthotel7.7 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Chanel
₹13,875
₹16,803 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Premier Inn Manchester City Centre - Northern Quarter
Premier Inn Manchester City Centre - Northern Quarter7.1 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
James
₹5,531
₹6,637 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Church Street by Supercity Aparthotels
Church Street by Supercity AparthotelsNorthern Quarter, 7.7 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Christina
₹8,954
₹10,899 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. The Black Lion Manchester
The Black Lion Manchester7.8 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Phillip
₹5,761
₹6,913 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Hotel Indigo Manchester - Victoria Station by IHG
Hotel Indigo Manchester - Victoria Station by IHG7.4 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
Sunshine
₹8,215
₹10,011 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Charles Hope Manchester Centre
Charles Hope Manchester Centre7.2 km from Middleton Shopping Centre
SOEB SAIFUDDIN
₹9,646
₹11,574 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Middleton Shopping Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Middleton Inn, Manchester | 7.2 Good 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Pleasant House | 3.4 66 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Komegloba Exquisite room | 3.6 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dakota Manchester | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Treehouse Hotel Manchester | 9.4 Exceptional 905 reviews | View |
Top Middleton Shopping Centre Hotel Reviews
Park City Rooms
8/10 Good
"Everything about the property was to a good standard standard. Because I had to work from my room in the evening, a table to put my laptop on would have been useful. Rather than having to sit on the bed. But, that is just a small inconvenience. Access to a microwave would have been helpful too. Overall, for the price I paid, I think it was mainly good value."
Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa
8/10 Good
"The Norton Grange is a good hotel, in need of some TLC for sure. But the staff were helpful and rooms was clean and tidy."
Britannia Hotel Manchester
10/10 Excellent
"The room was just the right size. Bed was comfortable, lifts were operational, and everything in the room worked. My only complaint was not having a charging port/outlet on the nightstand."
247 Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I like the services . The staff was nice to us"
Middleton Inn, Manchester
8/10 Good
"All good"
Fairways Inn
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was amazing Really impressed with the room and how big it was I came with my friends Very clean I would definitely stay there again"
Komegloba Mega room
8/10 Good
"All of the basics were there however it was very dated in the room and the tv didn’t work"
The Westlynne Hotel & Apartments
8/10 Good
"Fair size double bed for solo use in room at rear of hotel was quiet and made for a good night's sleep. Free parking on site was a bonus, as there are good frequent bus services nearby to visit Manchester City centre, Salford and further afield like Bury and Oldham"
Other attractions near Middleton Shopping Centre
Photo by Aliya Bokhari
Heaton Park
8.0/10 (266 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Heaton Park, a lovely green space in Manchester. Experience the area's fascinating museums and entertainment choices.
Photo by Paul Devall
Boundary Park
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
Catch an event at Boundary Park during your trip to Oldham. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the lively bars while you're in the area.
Middleton Parish Church
Middleton Parish Church is just one of the places to see in Middleton, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this romantic area.
Blackley Golf Club
Enjoy a round of golf in Middleton at Blackley Golf Club. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its fascinating museums.
Broadhurst Park
Catch an event at Broadhurst Park during your trip to Manchester. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Broadway Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Broadway Leisure Centre during your stay in Failsworth.
Abraham Moss Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Abraham Moss Leisure Centre during your stay in Manchester. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the lively bars while you're in the area.




