
Search Hotels Near Matsukawa Gorge, Takayama
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Matsukawa Gorge hotels




2. HOTEL ROUTE INN Grand NAKANO OBUSE - Shinshu-Nakanoekimae -
HOTEL ROUTE INN Grand NAKANO OBUSE - Shinshu-Nakanoekimae -12.2 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Drake
₹8,140
₹8,954 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Shibu Hotel
Shibu Hotel8.5 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Alistair
₹25,043
₹27,727 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




4. Hotel Tsubakino
Hotel Tsubakino9.8 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Angus
₹15,371
₹17,443 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Kanbayashi Hotel Senjukaku
Kanbayashi Hotel Senjukaku7.8 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Nancy
₹29,579
₹33,366 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. turuyaryokan
turuyaryokan9.1 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Michael
₹11,682
₹13,030 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. Club Wyndham Shirakabaso Shigakogen
Club Wyndham Shirakabaso Shigakogen7.8 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Keigo
₹9,248
₹10,353 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Maruka Ryokan
Maruka Ryokan9.2 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Marie-Pierre
₹8,004
₹8,985 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Koishiya Ryokan
Koishiya Ryokan8.6 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Nika
₹6,928
₹8,383 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Hotel Takimoto
Hotel Takimoto9.1 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Dominic
₹9,779
₹10,937 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Hotel Route Inn Suzaka
Hotel Route Inn Suzaka13 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Cedric
₹8,580
₹9,533 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Kusatsu Onsen Eidaya
Kusatsu Onsen Eidaya13.1 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Cliff
₹14,363
₹15,799 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. La Vista Kusatsu Hills
La Vista Kusatsu Hills13.9 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Bradley
₹25,260
₹27,976 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




15. Ryokan Warabino
Ryokan Warabino5.3 km from Matsukawa Gorge
ismael
₹23,108
₹25,599 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




16. Hotel&Resort Yamanouchi Hills
Hotel&Resort Yamanouchi Hills9.7 km from Matsukawa Gorge
cassidy
₹9,735
₹11,069 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Hotel Hoshikawakan
Hotel Hoshikawakan9.4 km from Matsukawa Gorge
James
₹10,041
₹11,301 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Uotoshi Ryokan
Uotoshi Ryokan9.3 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Marissa
₹6,863
₹7,737 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




19. Aburaya Tosen
Aburaya Tosen9.2 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Averi
₹21,633
₹24,217 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. B/C HOTEL KUSATSU
B/C HOTEL KUSATSU12.9 km from Matsukawa Gorge
Chris
₹8,028
₹8,847 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Matsukawa Gorge
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HIRANOYA | 8.0 Very good 1 review | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL ROUTE INN Grand NAKANO OBUSE - Shinshu-Nakanoekimae - | 9.4 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shibu Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 235 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Tsubakino | 9.6 Exceptional 167 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shimaya | 9.2 Wonderful 247 reviews | View |
Top Matsukawa Gorge Hotel Reviews
B/C HOTEL KUSATSU
10/10 Excellent
"Stay was perfect."
Aburaya Tosen
10/10 Excellent
"Helpful staff, beautiful rooms and baths"
Club Wyndham Shirakabaso Shigakogen
10/10 Excellent
"The front desk agents were super kind and helpful. They both spoke English. We needed that. Bountiful and delicious dinner and breakfast buffets were included. Our room was amazingly well appointed and large. The king bed was beyond adequate. It was two full sized beds bound together. We hope to return to this property some day."
Urakusatsu Tou
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, with very attentive staff, especially in the restaurant. The restaurant staff is very helpful and friendly. The hotel itself very clean and comfortable."
Kusatsu Onsen Hotel Sakurai
10/10 Excellent
"The food is delicious and very varied. And the onsen bath was fantastic. They have access to a spring that makes your skin feel soft like cotton. Truly a lovely experience"
Shibu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A wonderful stay! Very nice property alongside the river and close to the main street and baths. Spacious room, very nice baths on premises, excellent food. Above all, the hosts are very welcoming and gracious. Highly recommended!"
Shibu Onsen KOKUYA
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay here was amazing. The onsens were relaxing and beautiful, but the staff is what made our stay one of our favorite places while in Japan. Everyone went above and beyond to make us feel welcome and at home."
Hotel Hoshikawakan
10/10 Excellent
"I enjoyed the dinner meal even though I made a rookie hot pot mistake."
KAMENOI HOTEL KUSATSU YUBATAKE
8/10 Good
"Rooms are plain but clean. Excellent buffet food value. Nice common facilities."
Other attractions near Matsukawa Gorge
Kaminari-daki Waterfall
6.0/10 (1 review)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Kaminari-daki Waterfall during your travels in Takayama. Discover the hot springs and mountain views in this culturally rich area.
Yamaboku Wild Snow Park
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
Hit the slopes in Takayama with a visit to Yamaboku Wild Snow Park. Discover the hot springs and mountain views in this relaxing area.
Yamada Onsen
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can take time to visit Yamada Onsen during your travels to Takayama. While you're in the area, wander around the natural setting.
Matsukawa Ravine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Matsukawa Ravine during your travels in Takayama. Discover the hot springs in this culturally rich area or seek out the ski slopes.
Shinshu Takayama Onsen Village
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can take time to visit Shinshu Takayama Onsen Village during your travels to Takayama. While you're in the area, wander around the natural setting.
Ishinoyugenjibotaru Park
Explore the great outdoors at Ishinoyugenjibotaru Park, a lovely green space in Yamanouchi. You can seek out the ski slopes while in the area.
Ogushi Mine Ropeway Remains
After visiting Ogushi Mine Ropeway Remains, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Takayama. While you're in the area, wander around the natural setting.












