
Search Hotels Near Matadero Madrid, Madrid
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Matadero Madrid hotels




1. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 2.5 km from Matadero Madrid
James
₹19,050
₹20,955 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha2.4 km from Matadero Madrid
Tad
₹38,336
₹42,170 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. 4 Bears Studios
4 Bears Studios2.4 km from Matadero Madrid
Fernando
₹9,567
₹13,713 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton2.1 km from Matadero Madrid
Patience
₹22,891
₹25,180 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 2.2 km from Matadero Madrid
Anna
₹28,706
₹31,577 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Only YOU Hotel Atocha
Only YOU Hotel AtochaJerónimos, 1.9 km from Matadero Madrid
Aaron S
₹22,230
₹24,453 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiés, 1.7 km from Matadero Madrid
Sally
₹16,485
₹18,134 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




8. Bob W Madrid Atocha
Bob W Madrid Atocha1.3 km from Matadero Madrid
Jing
₹13,648
₹15,013 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Hostal Evocare Madrid
Hostal Evocare MadridHuertas, 2.4 km from Matadero Madrid
Gerardo
₹11,435
₹12,578 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp CertifiedGolden Triangle of Art, 2 km from Matadero Madrid
Michael
₹19,904
₹21,895 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Aspasios Sofia Apartments
Aspasios Sofia Apartments1.6 km from Matadero Madrid
Judy
₹14,691
₹16,160 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Hotel Acta Piramides
Hotel Acta Piramides1.7 km from Matadero Madrid
Syed Asad
₹13,270
₹14,596 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. The Loft House Madrid
The Loft House MadridLavapiés, 2.1 km from Matadero Madrid
Maxime
₹14,514
₹15,965 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Catalonia Puerta del Sol
Catalonia Puerta del Sol2.5 km from Matadero Madrid
Isabel
₹21,264
₹23,390 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - HostelLavapiés, 2.2 km from Matadero Madrid
Russell
₹9,943
₹10,937 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




16. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiés, 2.2 km from Matadero Madrid
Jose
₹15,266
₹16,792 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. NH Madrid Nacional
NH Madrid Nacional2.1 km from Matadero Madrid
Lyle
₹18,333
₹20,166 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. BYPILLOW Crosstown
BYPILLOW CrosstownLavapiés, 2.3 km from Matadero Madrid
Francisco
₹14,251
₹15,677 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




19. Catalonia Atocha
Catalonia AtochaHuertas, 2.3 km from Matadero Madrid
David
₹21,264
₹23,390 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Atocha Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Atocha Suites1.5 km from Matadero Madrid
Elizabeth
₹17,285
₹19,014 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Matadero Madrid
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Flipco Retiro | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 4 Bears Studios | 9.6 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 230 reviews | View |
Top Matadero Madrid Hotel Reviews
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
8/10 Good
"Very small Room. But well lo ates, clean and pretty boutique hotel"
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean"
Aspasios Sofia Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and was nice to have a clothes washer and dishwasher."
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Madrid Atocha
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Shower leaked and needed new caulking"
Bob W Madrid Atocha
8/10 Good
"Some maintenence needed in room. Room well appointed. Shower very small. Communication very good."
Hostel Space Capsule
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed many times cheap and comfortable"
Other attractions near Matadero Madrid
Casa del Lector
Casa del Lector is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Take in the fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Centro Comercial Plaza Rio 2
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Centro Comercial Plaza Rio 2 during your stay in Madrid. Amble around the area's parks or experience its theatre scene.
Estadio Román Valero
Catch an event at Estadio Román Valero during your trip to Madrid. Discover the area's theatre scene and shops.
Encantado Theater
You can enjoy a show at Encantado Theater during your trip to Madrid. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Espacio Ibercaja Delicias
You can get tickets for a performance at Espacio Ibercaja Delicias on your trip to Madrid. Take in the fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Railway Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Railway Museum during your travels in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this culturally rich area.
Church of Nuestra Senora de las Delicias
Church of Nuestra Senora de las Delicias is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Madrid Planetarium
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Madrid Planetarium in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.




