
Search Hotels Near Massey Leisure Centre, Auckland
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Massey Leisure Centre hotels




1. Soho Hotel Auckland
Soho Hotel Auckland13.2 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Maisie
₹7,034
₹8,089 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. Waitakere Resort & Spa
Waitakere Resort & Spa11.6 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Marissa bernadette
₹6,248
₹7,185 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. The Convent Hotel
The Convent Hotel12.6 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Charlotte
₹9,870
₹11,351 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Kiwi Heritage Homestay
Kiwi Heritage Homestay10.8 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Duncan
₹4,350
₹5,118 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




5. Abstract Hotel
Abstract Hotel14.1 km from Massey Leisure Centre
John
₹5,489
₹6,313 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Lush & Co Auckland Bed & Breakfast
Lush & Co Auckland Bed & BreakfastHenderson, 6.8 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Soonalote
₹7,705
₹8,961 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




7. Fernz Motel & Apartments Birkenhead
Fernz Motel & Apartments Birkenhead10.5 km from Massey Leisure Centre
JOSHUA
₹8,102
₹9,516 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




8. Quest Henderson
Quest HendersonHenderson, 6 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Paul
₹5,859
₹6,857 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Hotel Fitzroy Curated by Fable
Hotel Fitzroy Curated by FableGrey Lynn, 12.5 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Petrina
₹17,901
₹20,727 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




10. Arluxia
Arluxia12.5 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Maree
₹8,649
₹9,947 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




11. Abaco on Jervois
Abaco on Jervois12.1 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Kathy
₹7,945
₹9,137 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Eden Park Motel
Eden Park MotelMount Eden, 13.2 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Eve
₹6,584
₹7,693 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




13. M Social Hotel Auckland
M Social Hotel AucklandAuckland Central Business District, 14.1 km from Massey Leisure Centre
kelsey
₹13,446
₹15,463 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hotel Grand Chancellor Auckland
Hotel Grand Chancellor AucklandAuckland Central Business District, 13.8 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Geoffrey
₹9,410
₹10,959 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




15. Hotel Indigo Auckland by IHG
Hotel Indigo Auckland by IHGAuckland Central Business District, 14.1 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Pauli
₹12,279
₹14,120 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. LyLo Auckland
LyLo AucklandAuckland Central Business District, 13.8 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Yijing
₹4,606
₹5,296 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




17. SkyCity Hotel
SkyCity HotelAuckland Central Business District, 13.9 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Richard
₹12,331
₹14,181 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Quest Takapuna
Quest Takapuna13.8 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Wendy
₹9,963
₹11,701 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Quality Hotel Lincoln Green
Quality Hotel Lincoln GreenHenderson, 4.7 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Lisa
₹8,291
₹9,534 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. The Grand by SkyCity
The Grand by SkyCityAuckland Central Business District, 14 km from Massey Leisure Centre
Monica
₹12,990
₹14,938 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Massey Leisure Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Soho Hotel Auckland | 9.0 Wonderful 331 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Waitakere Resort & Spa | 8.6 Excellent 541 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Convent Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 357 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kiwi Heritage Homestay | 8.8 Excellent 139 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Abstract Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 716 reviews | View |
Top Massey Leisure Centre Hotel Reviews
New Haven Motel
10/10 Excellent
"I enjoyed this motel as it felt like it’s maintained professionally (which can’t be said of many motels). It’s clean and comfortable and the staff is helpful. Restaurants, mall and train station nearby. Would recommend."
Lush & Co Auckland Bed & Breakfast
10/10 Excellent
"The hosts were very gracious but also inobtrusive. I had my own space with peace & quiet but didn't feel "alone". If I needed to get somewhere, an Uber wasn't more than 5 minutes away. Breakfast was light but just enough to get the day started. I also noticed that the Hosts paid attention to my choices/likes & dislikes because any items that I didn't use (like the certain jelly varieties) were not included after the 2nd day. I would highly recommend Lush & Co for a peaceful stay :-)"
Kiwi Heritage Homestay
8/10 Good
"Not able to avail of the free breakfast actually because we were always leaving very early and the rule that we need to clean up afterwards didn’t help in those situations. But the room was clean, also the bathroom. And Tina was very welcoming."
Quest Henderson
8/10 Good
"Have already complained about the lack of parking, so nothing further to add"
Quality Hotel Lincoln Green
8/10 Good
"Location was great 👍 for us we were close to family and where our function was held."
11 of 43 woodward road mount albert
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice and cosy"
Fernz Motel & Apartments Birkenhead
10/10 Excellent
"Great Location with good parking"
waterview Room and cabin
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely host ,am an interior decorator by trade ,a place with imagination and flare,a pleasant stay ,clean which is must ,but just clean up after yourself"
Avondale Motor Inn
8/10 Good
"Quite small but I was happy with the amenities."
Other attractions near Massey Leisure Centre
CraftWorld
Enjoy an outing to CraftWorld during your stay in Auckland. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Bruce Ritchie Performing Arts Centre
Enjoy an outing to Bruce Ritchie Performing Arts Centre during your stay in Auckland.
Mazuran's
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Mazuran's during your travels to Auckland. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Blastacars Auckland
You can take time to visit Blastacars Auckland during your travels to Auckland. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Trusts Stadium
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
Catch an event at Trusts Stadium during your trip to Auckland. Visit the spas and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Soljans Estate
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Soljans Estate during your travels to Kumeu. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Crystal Mountain
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Crystal Mountain during your trip to Auckland. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Babich Wines
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Babich Wines during your travels to Auckland. Visit the spas and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




