TIH The Regal Camp

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a garden, dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant at TIH The Regal Camp.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space
  • Breakfast available
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 269 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Tent, 1 Bedroom, Accessible, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 301 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Large Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Leh, TIH The Regal Camp is in the mountains and on a river. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Pangong Tso and Pangong Tso. Visit our Leh travel guide
View more RV parks in Leh
Map
Spangmik Lake, Pangong, Ladakh, Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, 194101

About this property

TIH The Regal Camp

  • Campsite by the river
  • A garden, dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at TIH The Regal Camp.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), bike hire and a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge)
    • Smoke-free property, luggage storage and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at TIH The Regal Camp boast comforts, such as 24-hour room service, in addition to
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is TIH The Regal Camp pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at TIH The Regal Camp?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at TIH The Regal Camp?

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; check-in end time: noon. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at TIH The Regal Camp?

Checkout is at 10 AM.

Does TIH The Regal Camp provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of INR 12000.00 per vehicle applies.

Where is TIH The Regal Camp located?

Situated on a river, this campsite is steps from Pangong Tso and 5.3 mi (8.6 km) from Pangong Tso.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

TIH The Regal Camp Reviews

10

Exceptional

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice camp with a good view of the lake

Nice camp with a great view of the lake. It is a less than 10 minutes walk to the lake from the camp.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2018