A baseball player in a white uniform with the number 20, a catcher in an orange uniform, and an umpire standing behind the catcher.

Search Hotels with Laundry Service in Lakeland - Winter Haven

  • Change your mind

    Book hotels with free cancellation
  • Treat yourself

    Sign in to save 10% or more on thousands of hotels
  • Be picky

    Search almost a million properties worldwide

Check availability on Lakeland - Winter Haven Hotels with Laundry Service

This weekend
Next weekend

Our top choices for Lakeland - Winter Haven hotels with laundry facilities

Holiday Inn Express Bartow by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Bartow by IHG
2.5 star property
Bartow
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
"Room was pretty clean, easy to check in. Breakfast delicious. Staff super friendly and nice. Definitely recommend this place 🙌"
United States
Zuleika
The price is ₹8,382
₹9,388 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Aug - 2 Aug
Holiday Inn Express Bartow by IHG

Holiday Inn Winter Haven by IHG

Holiday Inn Winter Haven by IHG
3.0 star property
Winter Haven
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
"Great clean and quiet place to stay!!!"
United States
eric
The price is ₹9,129
₹10,224 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Aug - 17 Aug
Holiday Inn Winter Haven by IHG

Best Western Plus Winter Haven Inn & Suites 

Best Western Plus Winter Haven Inn & Suites 
3.5 star property
Winter Haven
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,353 reviews)
"Amazing Stay w our family of 5. Stayed 4 nights, will recommend and stay again."
United States
kelli
The price is ₹11,716
₹13,122 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Aug - 20 Aug
Best Western Plus Winter Haven Inn & Suites 

Staybridge Suites Winter Haven Auburndale by IHG

Staybridge Suites Winter Haven Auburndale by IHG
3.0 star property
Winter Haven
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (852 reviews)
"Great place to stay."
United States
SHANNON
The price is ₹9,218
₹10,324 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Aug - 17 Aug
Staybridge Suites Winter Haven Auburndale by IHG

Hampton Inn Winter Haven

Hampton Inn Winter Haven
2.5 star property
Winter Haven
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
"Breakfast was good and the staff was very nice and responsive"
United States
avis
The price is ₹10,930
₹12,241 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Aug - 12 Aug
Hampton Inn Winter Haven

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lakeland

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lakeland
2.5 star property
Lakeland
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (409 reviews)
"Everything was excellent!"
United States
Lisa
The price is ₹5,984
₹7,346 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Aug - 24 Aug
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lakeland

Best Western Plus Lakeland

Best Western Plus Lakeland
2.5 star property
Lakeland
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,017 reviews)
"Clean room Very good breakfast the 2 men attended breakfast area was excellent will stay again I highly recommend the lady that checked us was very nice"
United States
Erica
The price is ₹8,884
₹9,950 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Aug - 11 Aug
Best Western Plus Lakeland

Travelodge by Wyndham Lakeland

Travelodge by Wyndham Lakeland
2.0 star property
Lakeland
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
"Out stay was pleasant."
United States
Ivette
The price is ₹5,868
₹6,917 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Jul - 30 Jul
Travelodge by Wyndham Lakeland

Hampton Inn by Hilton Plant City

Hampton Inn by Hilton Plant City
2.5 star property
Plant City
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (897 reviews)
"We enjoyed our stay here. The staff was friendly and the hotel was clean. Breakfast was plentiful."
United States
Choua
The price is ₹10,143
₹11,513 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Aug - 9 Aug
Hampton Inn by Hilton Plant City

Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS(r) Town Center

Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS(r) Town Center
3.0 star property
Bay Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,292 reviews)
"Rooms were clean and breakfast was good!"
United States
Stephen
The price is ₹8,558
₹9,628 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Aug - 11 Aug
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS(r) Town Center
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Top Lakeland - Winter Haven Hotel Reviews

Frequently asked questions

How much do hotels with laundry facilities in Lakeland - Winter Haven cost?
Prices for hotels with laundry facilities in Lakeland - Winter Haven range between ₹6,917 and ₹13,122 per night. No matter your budget, it's a breeze to find a perfect stay with Expedia. These prices were available on Expedia within the past 7 days, for a hotel booking with a check-in date within the next year. Prices reflect current offers and availability is subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
What are the best hotels with laundry facilities in Lakeland - Winter Haven?
Lakeland - Winter Haven offers multiple hotels with laundry facilities that have a total average guest review rating of 8.9. Many visitors to Lakeland recommend checking in to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lakeland South, an IHG Hotel. This 2.5-star retreat has a place to wash your clothes, a swimming pool and WiFi. Another highly rated choice here is Home2 Suites by Hilton Lakeland. Handy amenities at this 3-star getaway include a terrace and a barbecue grill.
How many hotels with laundry facilities are there in Lakeland - Winter Haven?
You'll find 53 hotels with laundry facilities in Lakeland - Winter Haven. If you plan to travel light and don't want to run out of clean clothes, these getaways have you covered.
What are the best cheap hotels with laundry facilities in Lakeland - Winter Haven?
That depends on which corner of Lakeland - Winter Haven you're going to visit! If you're headed to Lakeland, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lakeland South, an IHG Hotel is an excellent choice. Along with a laundry, this wallet-friendly property offers a swimming pool and a down comforter. Thinking about Winter Haven? Holiday Inn Express Lake Wales N-Winter Haven, an IHG Hotel is an economical option where you can freshen your clothes on the go. A barbecue grill and a terrace are other amenities at this retreat. Hotels with laundry facilities start from only ₹6,917 per night, so your holiday won't clean out your finances! You'll find lots of free and fun attractions around Lakeland - Winter Haven. If you're venturing to Lakeland, stop by Polk Museum of Art. You can also sightsee without spending your dollars in Winter Haven. Indigo's Family Fun Centre is one of the best free things to do here. This price was available on Expedia within the past 7 days, for a hotel booking with a check-in date within the next year. Prices reflect current offers and availability is subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
What are the top motels with laundry facilities in Lakeland - Winter Haven?
If your Lakeland - Winter Haven trip includes Lakeland, look up Lakeview Motel. It's around 2 kilometres northeast of the downtown area and also offers premium bedding and a water view. Always travel light? Motel 6 Lakeland, FL has the clothes washing amenities you want. A swimming pool and a nearby metro station are among the other conveniences at this stay, which is located around 5 kilometres north of central Lakeland. There are all manner of things to fill your days in Lakeland. Sun N Fun Air Museum and Florida Air Museum should be on your travel itinerary.
Are there any family-friendly hotels with laundry facilities in Lakeland - Winter Haven?
You'll discover some comfortable family-friendly hotels with laundry facilities in Lakeland - Winter Haven. If you're on your way to Lakeland, look up Hampton Inn Lakeland. Offering a laundry and other conveniences like complimentary breakfast and pillow top mattresses, your group will love chilling out at this 2.5-star hotel. Hilton Garden Inn Lakeland is also a great choice for families in Lakeland. This 3-star option comes with a nearby theme park and a playground, as well as somewhere to wash the kids' clothes. Lakeland offers lots of family-friendly attractions when it's time to get out and explore. Sun N Fun Air Museum and Florida Air Museum promise fun for everyone.
Why book your hotel with laundry facilities in Lakeland - Winter Haven with Expedia?
When you book with Expedia, you'll get access to the best hotels with laundry facilities in Lakeland - Winter Haven at amazing prices. Add on exclusive member discounts and free cancellation with most stays (because flexibility matters!) and you have a worry-free, affordable break.
How can I find cheap hotels with laundry facilities in Lakeland - Winter Haven?
Expedia can help you search for cheap hotels with laundry facilities in Lakeland - Winter Haven. Simply use the filter tool to select your budget, then click on the "washer and dryer" box under the amenities heading. It really is as easy as that!
What is there to do in Lakeland - Winter Haven near my hotel with laundry facilities?
Whatever your interests, there are lots of things to put on your to-do list in Lakeland - Winter Haven. If you're off to Lakeland, swing by Polk Museum of Art, Polk Theatre and Explorations V Children s Museum. Basing yourself in Lake Wales? KICCO Wildlife Management Area, Bok Tower Gardens and Mountain Lake are popular sights here.

Explore a world of travel with Expedia