Bangi Sentral Travel Guide
Kuala Lumpur
Visit Bangi Sentral
Top hotels in Bangi Sentral

Shangri-La Kuala Lumpur
"Very good breakfast buffet and dinner appetizers"
Reviewed on 24 Jul 2026

Hyatt Centric City Centre Kuala Lumpur
"Greta location. The sfaff very friendly and helpful. We really enjoy the gym and the swimming. Breakfast was well organized and delicious."
Reviewed on 23 Jul 2026

Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
"Nice hotel in a great location with lots of good facilities. If you can, upgrade to a club room as the club benefits are worth it."
Reviewed on 27 Jul 2026

Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur

Hyatt Regency Kuala Lumpur At KL Midtown

Traders Hotel Kuala Lumpur
"Very smooth check in and cheackout. Courteous, verynprofessional and warm staff. Was given a free room upgrade to have a nice view of Petronas tower. Very convenient location. Few minutes walk to KLCC and free transport service to Suria KLCC Mall"
Reviewed on 27 Jul 2026
Where to stay in Bangi Sentral

Kuala Lumpur City Centre
Known for its fantastic nightlife and popular shops, there's plenty to explore in Kuala Lumpur City Centre. Check out top attractions like Pavilion Kuala Lumpur and Suria KLCC Shopping Centre, and jump on the metro at Persiaran KLCC MRT Station or KLCC Station to see more of the city.

Bukit Bintang
Bukit Bintang is popular for its popular shops. Explore top sights like Pavilion Kuala Lumpur and Berjaya Times Square, and you can get around town on the metro at Bukit Bintang Station.

Golden Triangle
Gourmet restaurants Chinatown and top sights from Pavilion Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Lumpur Tower – discover Golden Triangle, a destination also famous for its shopping.

Chinatown
Chinatown is known for its popular shops, and you can see some sights area like Petaling Street Market and Central Market.

Imbi
While you're in Imbi, take in top sights like Berjaya Times Square and jump on the metro at Imbi Station to see more of the city.
Bangi Sentral Travel Guide
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Bandar Baru Bangi
- Aparthotels in Ampang
- Cheap Hotels in Ampang
- Business Hotels in Ampang
- Hotels Suites in Ampang
- Ampang Hotels
- Aparthotels in Bandar Baru Bangi
- B&B in Bandar Baru Bangi
- Guest Houses in Bandar Baru Bangi
- Beach Resorts & in Bandar Baru Bangi
- Cheap Hotels in Bandar Baru Bangi
- Hotels with Balcony in Bandar Baru Bangi
- Luxury Hotels in Bandar Baru Bangi
- Bandar Baru Bangi Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Bandar Puteri Puchong
- Bandar Puteri Puchong Hotels
- Bandar Saujana Putra Hotels
- Beach Resorts & in Bandar Sunway
- Bandar Sunway Hotels
- Bangi Sentral Hotels
- Beach Resorts & in Bukit Jalil
- Cheap Hotels in Bukit Jalil
- Luxury Hotels in Bukit Jalil
- Bukit Jalil Hotels
- Aparthotels in Cheras
- Country Houses in Cheras
- Hotels near Columbia Asia Hospital - Puchong
- Resorts in Country Heights
- Cheap Hotels in Country Heights
- Country Heights Hotels
- Aparthotels in Cyberjaya
- Hostels in Cyberjaya
- Cheap Hotels in Cyberjaya
- Hotels with Views in Cyberjaya
- Hotels with Breakfast in Cyberjaya
- Lakeside Hotels in Cyberjaya
- Luxury Hotels in Cyberjaya
- Romantic Hotels in Cyberjaya
- Cyberjaya Hotels
- Inns in Cyberjaya
- Town Houses in Cyberjaya
- Cheap Hotels in Dengkil
- Luxury Hotels in Dengkil
- Dengkil Hotels
- Inns in Dengkil
- Hotels near IOI City Mall
- Hostels in Kajang
- Cheap Hotels in Kajang
- Luxury Hotels in Kajang
- Kajang Hotels
- Kampung Batu Batu Hotels
- Hostels in Kota Warisan
- Cheap Hotels in Kota Warisan
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Kota Warisan
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in Kota Warisan
- Luxury Hotels in Kota Warisan
- Lodges in Kota Warisan
- Holiday Parks in Kuala Lumpur
- Beach Resorts & in Kuala Lumpur
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in Kuala Lumpur
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Kuala Lumpur
- Romantic Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- Capsule Hotels in Kuala Lumpur Kampung Dato' Harun KTM Komuter Station
- Resorts in Kuala Lumpur UKM KTM Komuter Station
- Hotels near Malaysia International Exhibition and Convention Center
- Hotels near National University of Malaysia
- Hotels near Pinnacle Sunway
- Hotels near Plaza Metro Kajang
- Aparthotels in Puchong
- Luxury Hotels in Puchong
- Puchong Hotels
- Inns in Puchong
- Hotels near Putra University-Malaysia
- Luxury Hotels in Seksyen 14 Petaling Jaya
- Seksyen 14 Petaling Jaya Hotels
- Hotels near Selangor International Islamic University College
- Resorts in Serdang
- Cheap Hotels in Serdang
- Farmstay in Seri Kembangan
- Cheap Hotels in Seri Kembangan
- Hotels near Sunway Medical Centre
- Hotels near Sunway Mentari Business Park
- Hotels near Sunway Pyramid Convention Centre
- Hotels near Sunway Pyramid Mall
- Hotels near Sunway University
- Hotels with Waterpark in Taman Seraya
- Hotels near Taylor's University Lakeside Campus
- Hotels near The Mines Golf Club
- Hotels near The University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus
- Hotels near Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman - Sungai Long Campus
- Hotels near Xiamen University Malaysia
- Car hire near Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur
- Car hire near Jalan Bangi
- Car hire near Kota Perdana
- Car hire near Kuala Lumpur Race Course
- Car hire near KUL-All Airports
- Car hire near Monash University Malaysia
- Car hire near One City
- Car hire near Sunway International School Sunway City Kuala Lumpur




















