
Search Hotels Near Gallery Koyanagi, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Gallery Koyanagi hotels




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Marie
₹45,095
₹58,373 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




2. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.5 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Jiaqi
₹40,296
₹44,325 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Jee Eun
₹232,198
₹293,730 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.5 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Sheetal
₹36,354
₹39,989 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Ann
₹94,621
₹119,940 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.2 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Paula Alejandra
₹97,768
₹123,676 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 1 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Nancy
₹47,222
₹52,281 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.7 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Carlos
₹29,983
₹33,640 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.6 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Victoria
₹16,510
₹18,270 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




10. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.7 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Patricia
₹37,996
₹45,975 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.8 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Mary
₹27,389
₹30,537 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Brian
₹16,434
₹18,528 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




13. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Gallery Koyanagi
arman
₹74,548
₹94,547 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.9 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Yuqing
₹18,484
₹20,332 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.9 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Gabrielle
₹22,566
₹25,045 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.7 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Consuelo
₹82,491
₹104,596 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.7 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Gerard
₹20,878
₹23,053 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




18. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Jing
₹49,487
₹60,968 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.4 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Jose
₹15,183
₹16,969 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




20. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.3 km from Gallery Koyanagi
Samantha
₹16,138
₹19,527 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Gallery Koyanagi
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top Gallery Koyanagi Hotel Reviews
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very sweet and attentive. They were able to assist me and provide recommendations when the luggage delivery fell through. Room was clean and conveniently located right by the train station."
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"This place is a great place to stay."
Hotel Monterey Ginza
8/10 Good
"It’s in a quiet neighborhood but convenient to shopping and dining"
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"Supreme stay! Convenient from start to end! Very courteous honoring respectful loving people! Oh accommodations met above and beyond!"
The Royal Park Hotel Ginza 6-chome
10/10 Excellent
"Great public bath and laundry equipment. Super convenient location."
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo/Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Location was ideal in the heart of Ginza district with proximity to metro station which makes getting around easy. Room was kept very clean with all necessities on hand. Bed was super comfortable. Breakfast was delicious and staff were amazing and helpful. Afternoon tea in restaurant was very popular. No additional amenities like gym or spa as focus is on stay and excellent food/service. Would definitely stay here again and recommend highly."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyobashi Tokyo Station
10/10 Excellent
"N/A"
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, comfortable room, great location in Ginza"
lyf Ginza Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"What a great choice for a hotel for my Tokyo stay! I didn’t want to stay anywhere too crowded or loud but still wanted to be able to easily get everywhere. lyf Ginza was perfect for this, as there is a train stop steps from the hotel (Kyobashi station, Ginza line). The rooms are pretty tiny but have everything you need and perfect for a solo traveler. I was very happy with this hotel and I feel like it would be near impossible to get better value for your money."
Other attractions near Gallery Koyanagi

Police Museum
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Expect law enforcement at its finest when you bring the family to this attraction. Learn about Chuo’s police force, considered one of the world’s best.

Rengatei
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Rengatei during your visit to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Pola Museum Annex
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Pola Museum Annex in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
LIXIL Gallery
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at LIXIL Gallery in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this vibrant area.
Antique Mall Ginza
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can enjoy retail therapy at Antique Mall Ginza. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Square Garden
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Tokyo Square Garden. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
AGC Studio
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in AGC Studio during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
National Film Center
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at National Film Center in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this vibrant area.




