
Search Hotels Near Gagarin 205, Athens
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Gagarin 205 hotels




1. Exarchia House Project
Exarchia House ProjectExarcheia, 2.1 km from Gagarin 205
Yiduo
₹8,438
₹9,659 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. ERMASS Athens
ERMASS AthensOmonoia, 2 km from Gagarin 205
Jyoti
₹6,245
₹7,163 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Alekos Apartments 1
Alekos Apartments 10.9 km from Gagarin 205
Thomas
₹7,035
₹8,226 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




4. Elevate Athens
Elevate Athens2 km from Gagarin 205
Moussa
₹7,399
₹8,478 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Noon Smart Residences
Noon Smart ResidencesExarcheia, 2.1 km from Gagarin 205
Joseph
₹6,062
₹6,956 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Baloo Hostel
Baloo Hostel1.9 km from Gagarin 205
Nikolas
₹4,929
₹5,611 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. Sokio Attiki Hotel, Bw Premier Collection
Sokio Attiki Hotel, Bw Premier Collection0.2 km from Gagarin 205
Giles
₹10,679
₹12,375 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




8. Nicholas Point Apartments and Rooms
Nicholas Point Apartments and Rooms1.6 km from Gagarin 205
Annekie
₹5,379
₹6,979 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




9. Alekos Apartments 2 Netflix, Self Check-In
Alekos Apartments 2 Netflix, Self Check-In0.7 km from Gagarin 205
Alison
₹7,006
₹8,190 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. Orchard
Orchard2 km from Gagarin 205
Luis
₹6,961
₹9,274 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




11. Vision Lavraga
Vision LavragaAthens City Centre, 1.7 km from Gagarin 205
Roman
₹6,760
₹7,749 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. The Stanley
The Stanley1.9 km from Gagarin 205
Mark
₹10,067
₹11,786 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. PAME Wild
PAME Wild1.7 km from Gagarin 205
Carlos
₹5,183
₹5,954 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Hestia - Alexandras 38
Hestia - Alexandras 38Exarcheia, 1.9 km from Gagarin 205
Elisabeta
₹8,429
₹9,650 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




15. Hestia - Averof 7
Hestia - Averof 7Athens City Centre, 1.8 km from Gagarin 205
Bianca
₹6,756
₹7,745 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




16. Figleaf Kypseli
Figleaf Kypseli1.4 km from Gagarin 205
Blair
₹5,336
₹6,128 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




17. LUX&EASY Athens Downtown Apartments
LUX&EASY Athens Downtown Apartments1 km from Gagarin 205
John
₹8,394
₹9,611 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. International Atene hotel
International Atene hotelOmonoia, 2 km from Gagarin 205
Curtis
₹6,259
₹7,451 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Areos Hotel
Areos Hotel1.8 km from Gagarin 205
John
₹6,755
₹7,744 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




20. Parnon Hotel
Parnon HotelOmonoia, 2.1 km from Gagarin 205
Sian
₹6,233
₹7,256 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Top Gagarin 205 Hotel Reviews
PAME Wild
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, staff very helpful"
The Stanley
10/10 Excellent
"The rooftop is the best! Walkable nearly everywhere, too!"
Hotel Socrates
10/10 Excellent
"This was not a palace by any means but was fantastic if you're looking for a cheap hotel. It's very close to the Metro and the staff was nice. The place was pretty quiet and the place was older but clean."
Xenophon Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Kötü"
Novotel Athenes
8/10 Good
"The staff was very helpful and"
Candia Hotel
8/10 Good
"C'est un très beau hôtel, mais nous sommes aller pour nous baigné et l'eau de la piscine était glacial (pas de chauffage), Les cendriers débordaient a rebord moi qui ne fume pas. La salle a manger était fermé nous étions épuisé nous aurions apprécier même une sandwiche. Le reste était bien,"
Radisson Blu Park Hotel, Athens
8/10 Good
"Hotel was ok, nothing too spectacular to write about. Location was a little out of the way from the main area for food and sightseeing. Rooftop bar was nice and the restaurant has a great view of the Acropolis, especially at night"
LUX&EASY Athens Downtown Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"This property has exceeded my expectations. Modern apartment with all the amenities, great for families. Housekeeping available. Only 4 min walk from metro and 15 min metro ride to plaka. Very convenient and amazing experience. I will come back"
ΙΝΟΗ Athens Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great Service"
Other attractions near Gagarin 205
Dodecanese Home Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Dodecanese Home Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Athens. Visit the temples and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Church of St. Panteleimon
Church of St. Panteleimon is just one of the places to see in Athens, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
National Bank of Greece Historical Archive
You can browse the exhibits at National Bank of Greece Historical Archive, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Athens. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this walkable area.
ILION plus
You can get tickets for a performance at ILION plus during your trip to Athens.
Agios Georgios Kypseli Square
Learn about the local history of Athens when you spend time at Agios Georgios Kypseli Square.
Topos Allou Theatre
Enjoy a show at Topos Allou Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in Athens. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Athens University of Economics and Business
Explore the campus of Athens University of Economics and Business during your visit to Athens. Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.
Kyttaro
Kyttaro is just one of the places to see in Athens, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.