
Search Hotels Near Dung Gate, Jerusalem
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Dung Gate hotels

1. All Seasons Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem
All Seasons Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem1.4 km from Dung Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ₹14,146
₹14,146 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. The Templer Inn
The Templer InnGerman Colony, 1.4 km from Dung Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ₹23,775
₹23,775 total
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Hotel Beit Shmuel
Hotel Beit ShmuelJerusalem City Centre, 1 km from Dung Gate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is ₹12,961
₹12,961 total
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Mamilla View - Suites & Apt Hotel
Mamilla View - Suites & Apt HotelMamilla, 1.1 km from Dung Gate
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is ₹17,304
₹17,304 total
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Levant Hotel
Levant Hotel1.3 km from Dung Gate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ₹16,715
₹18,585 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Ramban 20 Hotel Jerusalem
Ramban 20 Hotel JerusalemRehavia, 1.6 km from Dung Gate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ₹33,547
₹33,547 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Jrose Hotel
Jrose HotelNachlaot, 1.8 km from Dung Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is ₹9,120
₹9,120 total
14 Nov - 15 Nov

8. The American Colony Hotel – Small Luxury Hotels of the World
The American Colony Hotel – Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.7 km from Dung Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (687 reviews)
The price is ₹28,761
₹28,761 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. Jerusalem Hotel
Jerusalem Hotel1.2 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (215 reviews)
The price is ₹21,133
₹21,133 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. The Inbal Jerusalem
The Inbal JerusalemMishkenot Sha'ananim, 1.2 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (836 reviews)
The price is ₹44,250
₹44,250 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. King David Jerusalem
King David JerusalemJerusalem City Centre, 1.1 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (310 reviews)
The price is ₹69,285
₹69,285 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. Hotel Nucha - FATTAL COLORS
Hotel Nucha - FATTAL COLORSMamilla, 1.2 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is ₹24,926
₹24,926 total
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Waldorf Astoria Jerusalem
Waldorf Astoria JerusalemJerusalem City Centre, 1.2 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (538 reviews)
The price is ₹66,539
₹66,539 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Arthur Hotel - an Atlas Boutique Hotel
Arthur Hotel - an Atlas Boutique HotelDowntown Triangle, 1.7 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (347 reviews)
The price is ₹23,503
₹23,503 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Orient by Isrotel exclusive
Orient by Isrotel exclusiveGerman Colony, 1.3 km from Dung Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (774 reviews)
The price is ₹32,132
₹32,132 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov

16. Herbert Samuel Jerusalem
Herbert Samuel JerusalemMamilla, 1.5 km from Dung Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (847 reviews)
The price is ₹18,098
₹18,098 total
28 Nov - 29 Nov

17. New Capitol Hotel - Jerusalem
New Capitol Hotel - Jerusalem1.2 km from Dung Gate
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (144 reviews)
The price is ₹8,187
₹8,187 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov

18. Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel
Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotelMamilla, 1.1 km from Dung Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (64 reviews)
The price is ₹16,695
₹16,695 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Cassia Hotel Jerusalem
Cassia Hotel JerusalemJerusalem City Centre, 1.1 km from Dung Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (201 reviews)
The price is ₹24,030
₹24,030 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Azzahra Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem
Azzahra Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem1.3 km from Dung Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (126 reviews)
The price is ₹14,146
₹14,146 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families near Dung Gate
The price is ₹12,384
₹12,384 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Top Dung Gate Hotel Reviews

Waldorf Astoria Jerusalem
10/10 Excellent































































































