
Search Hotels Near Cirque Royal, Brussels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Cirque Royal hotels




1. Hotel Fleur de Ville
Hotel Fleur de VilleBroekwijk, 0.7 km from Cirque Royal
Donna
₹15,858
₹18,358 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Motel One Brussels
Motel One Brussels0.2 km from Cirque Royal
Gretchen
₹9,421
₹11,149 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. OPO Hotel
OPO Hotel1.2 km from Cirque Royal
Natalie
₹14,029
₹16,306 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 1 km from Cirque Royal
Dr Mohamad
₹36,571
₹41,554 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




5. The Hoxton, Brussels
The Hoxton, Brussels0.7 km from Cirque Royal
Martin
₹14,389
₹16,713 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Thon Hotel EU
Thon Hotel EUEuropean Quarter, 0.9 km from Cirque Royal
Caelum
₹12,113
₹14,160 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




7. Made in Catherine
Made in Catherine1.2 km from Cirque Royal
heather
₹10,684
₹12,560 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre
Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre0.5 km from Cirque Royal
Janet
₹13,411
₹15,615 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. The Liman Hotel
The Liman HotelSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 0.7 km from Cirque Royal
Andrea
₹10,571
₹12,433 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon
NH Collection Brussels Grand SablonQuartier du Sablon - Zavelwijk, 1.2 km from Cirque Royal
Catherine
₹16,102
₹18,629 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection0.9 km from Cirque Royal
Ellis
₹12,047
₹14,087 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU
Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU0.6 km from Cirque Royal
Hannah
₹11,244
₹13,190 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




13. Faubourg 21 – The Leading Hotels of the World
Faubourg 21 – The Leading Hotels of the WorldEuropean Quarter, 1.1 km from Cirque Royal
Ravilia
₹22,543
₹25,842 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. The Usual Brussels
The Usual Brussels0.9 km from Cirque Royal
Jean
₹12,277
₹14,347 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. nhow Brussels Bloom
nhow Brussels BloomSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 0.7 km from Cirque Royal
Kelsie Jayne
₹9,792
₹11,565 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. ibis Brussels off Grand Place
ibis Brussels off Grand PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.8 km from Cirque Royal
Tajinder
₹10,278
₹12,108 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design Hotels
The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design HotelsQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.8 km from Cirque Royal
Linda
₹18,443
₹21,253 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




18. Alma Grand Place Hotel
Alma Grand Place HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 1 km from Cirque Royal
Laura
₹11,508
₹13,483 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. Hotel le Dixseptième
Hotel le DixseptièmeQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.9 km from Cirque Royal
Adrian
₹17,523
₹20,220 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. Hotel Indigo Brussels - City by IHG
Hotel Indigo Brussels - City by IHG0.8 km from Cirque Royal
Jessica
₹13,043
₹15,202 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Top Cirque Royal Hotel Reviews
Motel One Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"While Motel One is a pretty big hotel, the friendliness and efficiency of its staff made staying there a more intimate experience. This observation applies equally to staff in all departments - reception, bar, breakfast room and housekeeping. In particular, housekeeping kept our double room on the fourth floor in the spotless condition in which we found it. Also, reception stored our baggage securely until we were ready to go to the airport for a late flight. The hotel offers an extensive array of ingredients for a continental breakfast. With a bit of imagination you could have a different breakfast each morning. And the Franke coffee machines offered a wide variety of hot beverages. Motel One is very centrally located. It is about a 10-minute (uphill) walk from the Gare Central train and Metro station. Brussels' magnificent cathedral and its Grand Place quarter are also within easy reach. Parc Metro station is less than a five-minute walk away. Therefore, I highly recommend Motel One."
Radisson Collection Grand Place Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"Brilliant location and lovely hotel with friendly and helpful staff"
Hotel Le Plaza Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"Good location Easy check in and out. Comfortable bed and room"
Hotel Mozart
8/10 Good
"24 hours trilingual staff (Dutch, French, English). Wake-up call at 5 AM respected. Cute and small downtown Brussels hotel. Excellent choice."
Novotel Brussels City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"No complaints"
Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Nice room, construction on all roads to it"
ibis Brussels off Grand Place
10/10 Excellent
"."
Hotel Indigo Brussels - City by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Can’t watch TV, call the service to fix not able to fix eventually. Otherwise room was pretty good , bed comfy . 15mins walk to center ."
Warwick Brussels Grand-Place
8/10 Good
"Bed was comfortable, room very clean. Loved the roof experience. It would have been nice to have charging ports for different types of phones vs having to use adaptors for outlets."
Other attractions near Cirque Royal

Palace of the Nation
6.0/10 (1 review)
Palace of the Nation is just one of the places to see in Brussels, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the lively festivals and great live music in this culturally rich area.

Belgian Comic Strip Center
8.4/10 (424 reviews)
Join Tintin and the Smurfs on a journey through the history of the comic strip.

St. Michael and St. Gudula Cathedral
8.8/10 (1,065 reviews)
Admire the Gothic architecture of this historic cathedral, visit the Roman ruins beneath or listen to the 49 bells chiming from the top of its towers.

Brussels Park
8.6/10 (1,166 reviews)
A verdant gem in the heart of central Brussels, this large city park, with its grand avenues and historical buildings, is a favourite with locals and visitors alike.
Colonne du Congres
Learn about the local history of Brussels when you spend time at Colonne du Congres. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Charlier Museum
You can study the exhibits at Charlier Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Brussels. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Claridge
Enjoy a performance at Claridge, a popular theatre in Brussels. Discover the great live music in this culturally rich area or seek out the local tours.
Library of the National Bank of Belgium
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Brussels with a stop at Library of the National Bank of Belgium. Experience the fascinating museums and great live music in this culturally rich area.