Park Elanza

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Park Elanza, you can look forward to a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe and dry cleaning/laundry services. Treat yourself to a massage at the on-site spa. In addition to a bar and a 24-hour gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ₹4,462
₹4,685 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Room options

Elanza Premium Room

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • 226 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Nungambakkam, a neighbourhood in Chennai, Park Elanza is near the airport. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Marina Beach and ECR Beach. Tamilnadu Science and Technology Centres and Chennai Snake Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Chennai travel guide
Map
125 Valluvar Kottam High Rd, Chennai, TN, 600034

What's nearby

  • A market with hanging flower garlands in pink, white, and yellow.
    Pondy Bazaar
    10 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Valluvar Kottam
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • SDAT Tennis Stadium
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Consulate General of the United States, Chennai
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Sankara Nethralaya
    6 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Kilpauk Station
    3 min drive
  • Chennai Nungambakkam Station
    4 min drive
  • Chennai International Airport (MAA)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Three Light Spot
    7 min walk
  • Southern Spice
    14 min walk
  • The Thief
    11 min walk
  • Junior Kuppana
    11 min walk
  • Wave
    8 min walk

About this property

Park Elanza

  • Hotel near Marina Beach
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe and dry cleaning/laundry services at Park Elanza. Treat yourself to a massage at the on-site spa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a bar and a 24-hour gym.
  • Other perks include:
    • Swimming pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and express check-out
    • Express check-in, massage treatment rooms and a ballroom
  • Room features
  • All 50 rooms feature comforts such as 24-hour room service and air conditioning, as well as perks such as free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Electric kettles, ceiling fans and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Park Elanza have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool access is from 6:00 AM to 7:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Park Elanza?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Park Elanza on 8 Nov 2026 start from ₹4,462, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Park Elanza pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Park Elanza?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Park Elanza?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours, for a fee.

What time is check-out at Park Elanza?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee.

Does Park Elanza provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of INR 2500 per vehicle applies.

Where is Park Elanza located?

Located in Nungambakkam, this spa hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Valluvar Kottam and Consulate General of the United States, Chennai. SDAT Tennis Stadium and Apollo Hospital are also within 1 mile (2 km). AG-DMS Station is 23 minutes by foot and Chennai Kodambakkam Station is 23 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Park Elanza Reviews

8.0

Very good

7.6

Cleanliness

7.0

Location

8.6

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 17 out of 41 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 13 out of 41 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 6 out of 41 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 41 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 41 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I was on a personal business trip and stayed in for 10 days. Breakfast buffet was excellent and the cleaning staff maintained the room well after each service. The rooftop restaurant and bar is great. On the whole, a great experience..
Stayed 12 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very helpful and rooms were clean
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room and facilities were very good.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Decent hotel, but not worth the price. Restaurant food was good
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great stay specially for Visa stuff

Moses upgraded my room to suite and it was great to stay there . Staff is very helpful and coooperative .
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Had an excellent stay. The room was very comfortable. The queen sized bed with 10” mattress was very comfortable. The staff is very friendly. Would love to stay again
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Hotel is really close to the Chennai VAC centre for the biometric. The staff are really nice offers welcome drink at checkin and gave a tour to the room. Tow restaurants are available but mainly North Indian foods. Overall experience was really good
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
The property was average. Although the Expedia booking included a breakfast buffet, staff informed us that it was not included. The rooms were smaller than anticipated. The hotel's main benefit was its convenient location near the US Biometric Center, but overall, it was just average.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The place is well maintained and easy to access. I have stayed here over the weekend and into Monday. There was quite a bit of loud music on Sunday night (till midnight) I felt uncomfortable and didn’t find a way around. The outlet has a restaurant but only a few other options in the area. The front staff was responsive both online and in person. I found it helpful to communicate my arrival time and travel plan before hand as they had made the arrangements to receive me appropriately.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Overall nice place to stay
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Overall its a good place to stay
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great stay! Staff are very helpful. Will definitely come back again if I can.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Prime location
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ok needed new towels
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Like it
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Ye
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Good
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Room was outdated. Was rusty and bathroom tile edges were dirty/stained
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
No cleanliness, noisy
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Sehr empfehlenswertes Rooftop Restaurant. Pool, allerdings ohne Liegen. Zimmer mittelmäßig, etwas verwohnt und keine perfekte Sauberkeit.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was a perfect stay in Chennai. Customer service is very nice, food also good, well cleaned... Thank you all for your kindness. If I visit Chennai again, definitely come back here. And recommend here to my friends. Again, thank you very much for your hospitality Mr. Nelson and team.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

I would not stay here

The hotel was so bad, i had to book another hotel for same dates and move from this hotel. I had severe migraine because of the room spay they use. They overuse the room spray - cheaper version of febreeze. The smell was overwhelming and could not breathe. When i complained, the maintenance guy came with a large bottle of room spray. I was like.. are you kidding? after several back and forth they moved me to a different room. Still it was a problem, so i moved to a different hotel the next day. They would not refund, so i complained to Hotel.com, they gave 100USD credit for a different hotel.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in May 2026