Entire home

Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay

Room - Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay (Cape Town)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a microwave, an oven, and a bread maker. - Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay (Cape Town)
Room - Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay (Cape Town)
Room - Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay (Cape Town)
Room - Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay (Cape Town)
Close to Clifton Bay Beach, Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay

  • Holiday home near Clifton Bay Beach
  • Close to Cape Town Stadium, Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
  • Free self-parking

Similar properties

About the area

Located on the beach, this holiday home is in Sea Point, a neighbourhood in Cape Town. Shoppers can check out Long Street, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Clifton Bay Beach and Camps Bay Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Cape Town Stadium or Newlands Stadium. Visit our Cape Town travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Cape Town
Map
Cape Town, WC

What's nearby

  • A coastal urban area with a rocky shoreline, palm trees, and modern buildings.
    Queens Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Two people silhouetted against a sunset over the ocean.
    Sea Point Promenade
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A roundabout with a central monument, palm trees, and modern apartment buildings in the background.
    Sea Point Pavillion
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A swimming pool with a wooden deck and metal railings.
    Sea Point Swimming Pool
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A coastal promenade with people walking, a mountain in the background, and modern buildings.
    Milton Beach
    12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Woodstock Station
    9 min drive
  • Cape Town Station
    16 min drive
  • Cape Town (CPT-Cape Town Intl.)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Jarryds
    5 min walk
  • Bootlegger Coffee Company
    12 min walk
  • Ariel
    4 min walk
  • Tap’d
    12 min walk
  • Botany Cafe
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Opposite President Hotel 3 Bedrooms Bantry Bay located?

Located in Sea Point, this holiday home is steps away from Queens Beach and Sea Point Promenade. Sea Point Swimming Pool and Sea Point Pavillion are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.