
Search Hotels Near Canggu Square, Tibubeneng
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Canggu Square hotels




1. The Komu Canggu Bali
The Komu Canggu BaliBerawa, 0.8 km from Canggu Square
Rodolfo
₹5,669
₹7,022 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Sedasa Lodge
Sedasa LodgeBerawa, 0.7 km from Canggu Square
Daniel
₹1,992
₹2,467 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




3. Alex Villas Complex N4
Alex Villas Complex N4Berawa, 0.6 km from Canggu Square
Tim
₹7,202
₹8,714 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. OXO Townhouses Berawa Canggu
OXO Townhouses Berawa CangguBerawa, 0.6 km from Canggu Square
Kyle
₹10,534
₹12,746 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




5. Bumbak Park by Nakula
Bumbak Park by Nakula0.7 km from Canggu Square
RAY
₹10,435
₹12,843 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




6. Aahana Village Bali
Aahana Village BaliBerawa, 0.5 km from Canggu Square
Siasipa
₹5,708
₹6,997 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




7. Sin Nombre Bali
Sin Nombre Bali0.6 km from Canggu Square
Rebekka
₹4,558
₹5,515 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




8. Aviator Bali
Aviator BaliBerawa, 0.5 km from Canggu Square
Karina
₹4,188
₹5,068 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




9. Komea Villa
Komea VillaBerawa, 0.4 km from Canggu Square
Samantha
₹9,303
₹11,257 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




10. Koa D'Surfer Hotel
Koa D'Surfer HotelBerawa, 0.5 km from Canggu Square
Vivian Esmeralda
₹2,388
₹2,977 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Alex Villas Complex N5
Alex Villas Complex N5Berawa, 0.3 km from Canggu Square
Peter
₹6,653
₹8,050 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. JJ JIVANA BALI
JJ JIVANA BALIBerawa, 0.3 km from Canggu Square
PO HSIEH
₹2,317
₹2,852 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. TUI BLUE Berawa Hotel and Villas
TUI BLUE Berawa Hotel and VillasBerawa, 0.8 km from Canggu Square
Edward
₹8,521
₹10,578 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




14. The Apartment Umalas
The Apartment Umalas0.8 km from Canggu Square
Barbara
₹3,989
₹4,881 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. Villa Sally
Villa SallyBerawa, 0.3 km from Canggu Square
Fiona Margaret
₹9,362
₹11,328 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Adepa Resort
Adepa Resort0.6 km from Canggu Square
Nicole
₹8,259
₹9,994 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




17. Navya Villas
Navya Villas0.9 km from Canggu Square
Penelope
₹13,986
₹16,923 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




18. Legong Keraton Beach Hotel
Legong Keraton Beach HotelBerawa, 0.8 km from Canggu Square
luis
₹3,476
₹4,207 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Casa Amarta Canggu - Boutique Loft & Detox Spa
Casa Amarta Canggu - Boutique Loft & Detox SpaBerawa, 0.6 km from Canggu Square
Bhuwan
₹2,890
₹3,497 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. Blue Karma Village
Blue Karma Village0.7 km from Canggu Square
Jason
₹13,120
₹15,876 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Canggu Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Komu Canggu Bali | 9.6 Exceptional 255 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sedasa Lodge | 9.4 Exceptional 116 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Alex Villas Complex N4 | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OXO Townhouses Berawa Canggu | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bumbak Park by Nakula | 10.0 Exceptional 19 reviews | View |
Top Canggu Square Hotel Reviews
Lv8 Resort Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Booked LV8 for my sister’s solo birthday trip, and she had an amazing time! The staff were super helpful and even arranged a little birthday surprise through their complimentary request service. Tip: Contact them via WhatsApp for special requests, as I couldn’t get through using their listed phone numbers. She loved the wellness activities, amazing breakfast, beautiful room, and especially the private beach and club, which was my main reason for choosing LV8 for her. It felt like a safer, more private option for enjoying the beach club. There are also plenty of cute food spots nearby within walking distance! Thank you, LV8, for making her birthday special! Will definitely be back when it’s my turn to visit!"
Four Points by Sheraton Bali Seminyak
10/10 Excellent
"I often travel solo and Four Points by Sheraton is my top choice when heading to Seminyak. I keep returning and have stayed here at least 6 times by now. The Deluxe Rooms are very spacious, and the King Size beds are super comfortable. The rooms are clean and house keeping is very diligent. I always feel welcome and safe staying here. The hotel has a low key vibe with a generous approach. The staff and management are excellent. Nothing is ever a problem, and they are very welcoming, making sure you have a comfortable, relaxed and enjoyable stay. I feel very much at home at this hotel and will no doubt be returning. Highly recommend if you are looking for a low key, relaxed and luxurious hotel which is conveniently located, yet tucked away from the hustle and bustle."
W Bali - Seminyak
10/10 Excellent
"4th time here. Just get it right every time. Service unbelievable. Just works for our family."
Aloft by Marriott Bali Seminyak
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was always clean. Staff very nice. Breakfast amazing! Pool with swim up bar amazing. Infinity pool views great!"
Alex Villas Complex N5
10/10 Excellent
"Was nice play to travel"
Anwa Bali Boutique Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed there for 3 nights, family of 4. Amazing place, super helpful staff and good amenities. Restaurant and spa is reasonably priced too"
Alila Seminyak, Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Alila Seminyak is truly next-level. From the moment we arrived until the moment we checked out, everything about this hotel felt five-star. After getting off a long flight and arriving in Bali’s hot and humid climate, we were welcomed with a complimentary box containing snacks and drinks, along with a cool, refreshing towel and facial mist. It was such a thoughtful touch and immediately made us feel welcomed, refreshed and looked after. The hotel itself is absolutely beautiful, right on the waterfront with direct beach access and stunning infinity pools. We had booked a room with a private pool, which made our stay feel even more special. The entire property is beautifully maintained, and the location is fantastic. The restaurant was phenomenal, and the food and service were exceptional. The staff throughout the hotel were outstanding — friendly, attentive and always willing to help. Even the security team were fantastic and made us feel incredibly safe and well looked after. The little details really made the difference. We had a buggy available to take us to and from our room, and there genuinely didn’t seem to be anything we could ask for that was too much trouble. I honestly cannot fault this hotel. From the facilities and location to the food, service and attention to detail, Alila Seminyak delivered an exceptional experience from beginning to end. It is easily one of the best hotels we have stayed at, and I would have absolutely no hesitation in recommending it."
Paragon Hotel Seminyak
10/10 Excellent
"places convenience close to shopping District. Staff are very kind and hospitable. A little bit on the older side but nothing that can compromise comfort."
Other attractions near Canggu Square

Berawa Beach
8.6/10 (88 reviews)
During your trip to Tibubeneng, enjoy the surf and sand at Berawa Beach along with the surfing. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.

Canggu Beach
8.8/10 (139 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Canggu Beach during your trip to Canggu? Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this relaxing area or seek out the surfing spots.
Finns Tennis
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Catch an event at Finns Tennis during your trip to Tibubeneng. Discover the sunsets in this relaxing area or seek out the surfing spots.
Atlas Beach Fest
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Atlas Beach Fest is just one of the places to see in Tibubeneng, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the sunsets in this relaxing area or seek out the surfing spots.
Liga Tennis Padel Umalas
Catch an event at Liga Tennis Padel Umalas during your trip to Kerobokan. Wander the beaches in this relaxing area.
Batu Belig Beach
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Batu Belig Beach during your trip to Keroboken Kelod? Wander the beautiful beaches in this relaxing area.
Nelayan Beach
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Nelayan Beach during your trip to Canggu? Wander the seaside or discover the area's sunsets.
Klymax Discotheque
After visiting Klymax Discotheque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Keroboken Kelod. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this romantic area or visit its lively bars.




