
Search Hotels Near Boom Boom Room, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Boom Boom Room hotels

1. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo1.2 km from Boom Boom Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (502 reviews)
The price is ₹25,461
₹29,966 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 1.8 km from Boom Boom Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is ₹11,056
₹12,860 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic0.7 km from Boom Boom Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,408 reviews)
The price is ₹11,231
₹13,085 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

4. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 1.5 km from Boom Boom Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is ₹8,971
₹10,542 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel0.9 km from Boom Boom Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (488 reviews)
The price is ₹4,737
₹5,519 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 1.7 km from Boom Boom Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,731 reviews)
The price is ₹15,277
₹17,769 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 1.9 km from Boom Boom Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹9,959
₹11,603 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel1.4 km from Boom Boom Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (357 reviews)
The price is ₹17,735
₹20,663 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHGNob Hill, 1.2 km from Boom Boom Room
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,449 reviews)
The price is ₹11,335
₹13,341 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion0.9 km from Boom Boom Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is ₹21,067
₹27,073 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel0.7 km from Boom Boom Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ₹13,669
₹15,926 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

12. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn0.9 km from Boom Boom Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (749 reviews)
The price is ₹9,522
₹11,075 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco1.9 km from Boom Boom Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,605 reviews)
The price is ₹14,039
₹16,523 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt0.4 km from Boom Boom Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹19,332
₹26,398 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco1.9 km from Boom Boom Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,541 reviews)
The price is ₹18,951
₹26,018 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

16. Samesun San Francisco - Hostel
Samesun San Francisco - HostelCow Hollow, 1.9 km from Boom Boom Room
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (412 reviews)
The price is ₹8,487
₹9,872 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. La Casa Inn
La Casa InnMarina District, 1.9 km from Boom Boom Room
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,018 reviews)
The price is ₹11,913
₹13,856 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.1.1 km from Boom Boom Room
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (641 reviews)
The price is ₹17,046
₹20,063 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Mayflower Hotel
Mayflower Hotel1.8 km from Boom Boom Room
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (619 reviews)
The price is ₹10,061
₹11,822 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill1.4 km from Boom Boom Room
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,014 reviews)
The price is ₹7,230
₹8,510 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Boom Boom Room
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 502 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 674 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Majestic | 9.2 Wonderful 1,408 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Castle Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 1,012 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Chapter San Francisco - Hostel | 9.2 Wonderful 488 reviews | View |
Top Boom Boom Room Hotel Reviews

Comfort Inn by the Bay
10/10 Excellent







































































