
Search Hotels Near Yasakiinari Shrine, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Yasakiinari Shrine hotels




1. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.9 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Valerie
₹19,065
₹20,971 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.2 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Jan
₹22,783
₹25,061 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Joan
₹17,134
₹18,847 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.4 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Michael
₹18,665
₹20,531 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.9 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Dallas
₹9,754
₹10,730 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.5 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Carol
₹20,230
₹22,582 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Grant
₹11,462
₹18,468 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




8. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Lydia
₹15,530
₹17,362 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.6 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Joao Carlos
₹14,823
₹16,305 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Nathan
₹13,864
₹16,983 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.5 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Ravindra
₹25,358
₹28,307 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. MONday Apart UENO-SHIN-OKACHIMACHI
MONday Apart UENO-SHIN-OKACHIMACHI0.8 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Charlie
₹13,403
₹14,743 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.9 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
RICK
₹19,240
₹21,164 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.3 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Spyros
₹12,351
₹13,586 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.9 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Dominga
₹13,589
₹14,948 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.4 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Robert
₹11,554
₹14,220 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and Sauna
B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and SaunaAsakusa, 0.9 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Fabian
₹12,063
₹13,269 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.6 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Genisys
₹12,543
₹14,217 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.9 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
George
₹13,869
₹15,410 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
RAE YEE
₹11,565
₹22,342 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Yasakiinari Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 340 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 614 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OTHER SPACE Asakusa | 9.6 Exceptional 870 reviews | View |
Top Yasakiinari Shrine Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience overall!"
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome stay and location.The only issue was the communication.the employees needs to to learn English.other then that was a awesome stay."
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Close to station"
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the surrounding area. If I go back to Japan I will likely stay here again."
the b asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice apartment hotel option well located"
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
8/10 Good
"Very organized clean hotel People were friendly Center of Asakusa"
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
8/10 Good
"Convenience stores nearby for breakfast items and close to all restaurants Good base for the area of Tokyo"
Hotel Ann Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel ideally located, close to all the Asakusa sights but a couple of blocks away from all the agitation. Very clean and helpful staff."
Other attractions near Yasakiinari Shrine

Kitchen Town
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Kitchen Town. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Photo by LEE Goang Beom
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Sogen-ji Temple
6.0/10 (1 review)
Sogen-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Genkuji Temple
After visiting Genkuji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can enjoy a show at Asakusa Engei Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.




