Hosteria Agoyan Spa

Property class: 4.5

Choose dates to view prices

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
Consider a stay at Hosteria Agoyan Spa and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a terrace and a coffee shop/cafe. Treat yourself to a body scrub, a hot stone massage or a facial at the on-site spa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities, such as a bar and a business centre.
The current price is ₹7,279
₹7,279 total
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Deluxe Suite, Hot Tub

  • Water view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Quadruple Room, Patio, Valley View

  • Valley view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Comfort Double Room, Patio, Valley View

  • Valley view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Elite Villa, Patio

  • Mountain view
  • 5 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Single Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

Comfort Triple Room, Patio

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Comfort Villa, Patio

  • Mountain view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Large Single Bed

Comfort Apartment

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 Queen Beds and 1 Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Ulba is home to Hosteria Agoyan Spa. Agoyán Waterfall and Family Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include The Magic Village and Chocolate Magic Factory. Visit our Ulba travel guide
View more Resorts in Ulba
Map
Vía a Baños, Ulba, Tungurahua

What's nearby

  • Tarabita
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Family Park
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Banos Central Market
    10 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Church of the Virgin of the Holy Water
    10 min drive - 8.3 km
  • The Tree House
    31 min drive - 17.3 km

Restaurants

  • Cherusker Cervecerìa Artesanal Alemana
    10 min drive
  • Como Hecho En Casa
    6 min drive
  • Hickory
    10 min drive
  • Juan Valdez
    10 min drive
  • Quilombo Parrilla
    10 min drive

About this property

Hosteria Agoyan Spa

  • Luxury resort
  • At Hosteria Agoyan Spa, you can look forward to free continental breakfast, a terrace and a coffee shop/cafe. Indulge in a body scrub, a hot stone massage and a facial at the on-site spa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities, such as a bar and a business centre.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Wedding services, a front desk safe and meeting rooms
    • Tour/ticket information, a 24-hour front desk and a reception hall
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hosteria Agoyan Spa include comforts such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More amenities include:
    • Memory foam beds and down duvets
    • Bathrooms with Jetted bath and shampoo
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with satellite channels

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free secured, uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • Full-service spa
  • Indoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Indoor pool
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms

Outdoors

  • Terrace

Full-service spa

  • 2 treatment rooms
  • Body scrubs
  • Couples treatment rooms
  • Facials
  • Hot stone massages
  • Hydrotherapy
  • Spa open select days

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Ballroom
  • Banquet hall
  • Reception hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Down comforter
  • Memory foam mattress

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:30 AM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 12:30 PM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets stay for free
Welcoming dogs and cats only
Food and water bowls and litter trays are available

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Ecuador value-added tax (VAT) at 15%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Ecuador.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments; reservations can be made by contacting the property prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Does Hosteria Agoyan Spa have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM to 11:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Hosteria Agoyan Spa?

As of 23 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hosteria Agoyan Spa on 24 Oct 2026 start from ₹7,279, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hosteria Agoyan Spa pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Hosteria Agoyan Spa?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hosteria Agoyan Spa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:30 AM.

What time is check-out at Hosteria Agoyan Spa?

Checkout is at 12:30 PM.

Where is Hosteria Agoyan Spa located?

Situated in Ulba, this luxury resort is within 1 mile (2 km) of Tarabita and Family Park. Agoyán Waterfall is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hosteria Agoyan Spa Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in May 2026