
Search Hotels Near U.S. Mint, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for U.S. Mint hotels




1. Parker Guest House San Francisco
Parker Guest House San Francisco0.9 km from U.S. Mint
Tom
₹21,791
₹25,388 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo2.4 km from U.S. Mint
Hilary
₹26,165
₹30,795 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Stanyan Park Hotel
Stanyan Park Hotel2.3 km from U.S. Mint
Karin
₹21,840
₹25,402 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 2.3 km from U.S. Mint
Isaac
₹16,426
₹23,713 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Noe's Nest Bed and Breakfast
Noe's Nest Bed and Breakfast2.2 km from U.S. Mint
Ali
₹25,726
₹29,923 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn0.8 km from U.S. Mint
Sridevi
₹15,343
₹17,846 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic1.9 km from U.S. Mint
Nathan
₹13,583
₹15,826 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion1.9 km from U.S. Mint
Mary
₹26,461
₹34,004 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




9. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel2 km from U.S. Mint
Frankie
₹9,100
₹10,602 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge0.7 km from U.S. Mint
Kaelen
₹15,150
₹17,651 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel0.9 km from U.S. Mint
Alan
₹21,582
₹25,145 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel1.8 km from U.S. Mint
Thomas
₹18,555
₹21,618 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco2.2 km from U.S. Mint
Scott
₹14,936
₹17,578 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




14. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 2.4 km from U.S. Mint
Florence
₹6,860
₹7,988 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel1.6 km from U.S. Mint
Nawen
₹12,753
₹15,010 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHGNob Hill, 2.2 km from U.S. Mint
Sebastian Pablo
₹12,472
₹14,679 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Symphony Inn
Symphony Inn0.8 km from U.S. Mint
zack
₹10,205
₹11,889 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco2.3 km from U.S. Mint
Randall Gray
₹18,008
₹24,911 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 2.4 km from U.S. Mint
Jose
₹17,723
₹26,242 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




20. FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill2.1 km from U.S. Mint
Keely
₹7,658
₹9,013 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to U.S. Mint
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Parker Guest House San Francisco | 9.6 Exceptional 507 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 499 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stanyan Park Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Noe's Nest Bed and Breakfast | 9.4 Exceptional 136 reviews | View |
Top U.S. Mint Hotel Reviews
Handlery Union Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location. Comfortable rooms. Check-in was a breeze. Staff is super friendly"
Symphony Inn
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms are clean, and spacious. We came for a wedding and it's very conveniently located a few blocks from city hall."
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
8/10 Good
"The location of this hotel was perfect for seeing the sights in San Francisco"
Edwardian Hotel
8/10 Good
"The room was very clean and was serviced every day. It was at the back of the hotel so although it is situated on a busy street it was relatively quiet. Towels were changed frequently. The location of the hotel is ideal. It’s very central and close to the metro. Busses stop right outside."
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
8/10 Good
"We needed one night and this was well suited. Clean facility, helpful staff. The coffee was in the lobby😕, not great. The room was very stark, white everything. Window opened about 2 inches. Zero seating ."
Inn at Gough
10/10 Excellent
"Na"
Embassy Hotel
8/10 Good
"Our stay was great for the budget price . Bed was comfortable , loved the old tile in restrooms but shower had low water pressure, we managed though .Loved the coffee shop next door, also gives a discount for staying with Embassy. No fridge, microwave, or A/C which would have been helpful this trip, but with the window opened fresh air cooled the room down. Also at check In front desk was not very welcoming or knowledgeable but check out was an ease and staff was great. Do need to pay for parking, paid $60 for two days, is gated and had no worries about our car. We could see it from our room. Overall a good hotel. Location wise ok homeless are around but entrance was clear of them. Food and Store right next door also, very convenient."
BEI San Francisco, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
10/10 Excellent
"I had a great stay"
Becks Motor Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"Stay was super pleasant - rooms are recently renovated, location is very convenient, and I'd stay here again. There's a bit of road noise at night, but I think that's a fair trade for the location. I stayed on a Monday > Wednesday and it looked like there were a couple available parking spots."
Other attractions near U.S. Mint
Underground SF
After visiting Underground SF, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Faight Collective
Enjoy an outing to Faight Collective during your stay in San Francisco. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Fouladi Projects
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Fouladi Projects in San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
San Francisco Zen Center
You can learn about the history of San Francisco with a stop at San Francisco Zen Center. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Peacock Lounge
After visiting Peacock Lounge, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Cafe Du Nord
Cafe Du Nord is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? You can enjoy the bars while in the area.
Swedish American Hall
You can get tickets for a performance at Swedish American Hall on your trip to San Francisco. You can enjoy the bars while in the area.
Brick & Mortar Music Hall
You can make plans for a show at Brick & Mortar Music Hall during your trip to San Francisco. You can enjoy the bars while in the area.




