
Search Hotels Near Triclinium Leoninum, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Triclinium Leoninum hotels




1. Re di Roma Luxury Suites
Re di Roma Luxury Suites0.6 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Aimee
₹9,170
₹11,153 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




2. Rome Central Rooms Guest House
Rome Central Rooms Guest House0.5 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Odiel
₹6,693
₹8,852 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Casa San Giuseppe
Casa San Giuseppe0.8 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Audrey
₹9,083
₹11,270 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. Colosseo House
Colosseo HouseMonti, 0.8 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Trisha
₹13,771
₹16,427 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




5. Be Mate Colosseo
Be Mate ColosseoMonti, 0.8 km from Triclinium Leoninum
richard
₹19,582
₹22,819 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. The Cross Hotel
The Cross HotelEsquilino, 0.5 km from Triclinium Leoninum
HEATHER
₹8,159
₹10,254 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Domus Appia 154
Domus Appia 1540.7 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Fumiko
₹10,126
₹12,415 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Ostello Bello Roma
Ostello Bello RomaMonti, 0.8 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Freimmy
₹12,820
₹14,847 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. LVG Hotel Collection - San Giovanni
LVG Hotel Collection - San Giovanni0.8 km from Triclinium Leoninum
W Lee
₹11,742
₹14,515 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




10. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 0.1 km from Triclinium Leoninum
David
₹8,665
₹10,810 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. The Place Gallia
The Place Gallia0.8 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Luisa Mariel
₹7,347
₹9,572 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. My Maison 109
My Maison 109Esquilino, 0.6 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Blessing
₹11,766
₹14,009 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Free Hostels Roma
Free Hostels RomaEsquilino, 0.6 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Owen
₹8,023
₹9,572 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




14. At Home Townhouse
At Home TownhouseEsquilino, 0.6 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Annie Guan
₹11,428
₹13,849 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Colosseum suites by Glen
Colosseum suites by GlenEsquilino, 0.5 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Maria
₹10,735
₹13,299 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




16. Tullia e Prisca Relais
Tullia e Prisca RelaisMonti, 0.8 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Hari
₹11,769
₹14,223 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Isabel Guest House
Isabel Guest House0.5 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Wendy
₹6,174
₹11,268 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




18. Hotel Latinum
Hotel LatinumEsquilino, 0.8 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Alloura
₹10,573
₹13,229 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. White King Rooms
White King RoomsEsquilino, 0.8 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Claudia
₹8,835
₹10,997 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Domus Caracalla
Domus CaracallaMonti, 0.8 km from Triclinium Leoninum
Sherri Lynne
₹10,350
₹12,877 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Top Triclinium Leoninum Hotel Reviews
The Major
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Very friendly and helpful staff. Would definitely stay there again."
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful. Great hotel just one block from Rome Termini train station. Nice amenities. On site bar and restaurant."
Mercure Roma Centro Colosseo
10/10 Excellent
"Super clean room and we got upgraded to a room with a view of the Colosseum."
The Hive Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Comfortable and clean room. Very good location."
The Cross Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful and courteous front desk staff"
Hotel Madison
10/10 Excellent
"El servicio del costumer services y de todas las personas que laboran allí estuvo excepcional .."
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, lots of fun perks, wonderful location, efficient staff, etc., etc. Loved it."
The Social Hub Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast on the expensive side. Some items on the room could use a little attention. The TV kept hanging. It was also, not straight on the wall. Lights near the bed did not work. Light on the desk shared a plug socket with the mobile phone charger plug. So needs to unplug the light to get the phone to charge. Staff overall great, check was not the best. But got there in the end."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
8/10 Good
"Breakfast excellent, staff excellent, air conditionné ok, gros dégât d’eau dans notre chambre et pas de réglage de la climatisation."
Other attractions near Triclinium Leoninum
Basilica di San Giovanni in Laterano
9.2/10 (65 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Rome with a trip to Basilica di San Giovanni in Laterano. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
You can find out about the history of Rome when you stop by Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Palace of the Holy Steps
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Palace of the Holy Steps (Santuario della Scala Santa). Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Palazzo Laterano
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome when you stop by Palazzo Laterano. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Sweating Cenotaph at the Archbasilica San Giovanni in Laterano
You can learn about the history of Rome with a visit to Sweating Cenotaph at the Archbasilica San Giovanni in Laterano. Discover the charming cafes and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Historic Museum of the Liberation
You can browse the exhibits at Historic Museum of the Liberation, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Lateran Obelisk
You can find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Lateran Obelisk. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Via Sannio Market
You can enjoy retail therapy at Via Sannio Market during your trip to Rome. You can seek out the local tours in this romantic area.