
Search Hotels Near Taylor Square, Sydney
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Taylor Square hotels




1. The EVE Hotel Sydney
The EVE Hotel Sydney1.3 km from Taylor Square
Emily
₹28,254
₹31,080 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Spicers Potts Point
Spicers Potts Point1.2 km from Taylor Square
David
₹24,553
₹27,008 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel
Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel1.1 km from Taylor Square
Brad
₹16,258
₹18,006 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Crystalbrook Albion
Crystalbrook AlbionSurry Hills, 0.5 km from Taylor Square
Robert
₹20,415
₹22,457 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. Medusa Boutique Hotel
Medusa Boutique HotelDarlinghurst, 0.5 km from Taylor Square
Ari
₹16,899
₹18,589 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall1.3 km from Taylor Square
Andrew
₹18,972
₹20,870 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. 202 Elizabeth
202 ElizabethSurry Hills, 0.7 km from Taylor Square
James
₹12,803
₹14,309 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Ace Hotel Sydney
Ace Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.7 km from Taylor Square
Katherine
₹21,373
₹23,696 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.7 km from Taylor Square
Ivy Camille
₹14,880
₹16,368 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. 25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia
25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia0.3 km from Taylor Square
Adam
₹17,904
₹19,695 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 1.1 km from Taylor Square
Ana
₹15,909
₹17,500 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 0.7 km from Taylor Square
Linda
₹23,669
₹26,422 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG1.1 km from Taylor Square
Ian
₹21,111
₹23,222 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde Park
Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde ParkSydney Central Business District, 1.2 km from Taylor Square
Ajit
₹19,901
₹21,891 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
Caption By Hyatt Central SydneyHaymarket, 1 km from Taylor Square
Mahapatabendige
₹15,062
₹16,568 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. ADGE Hotel & Residences
ADGE Hotel & ResidencesSurry Hills, 0.3 km from Taylor Square
Les
₹9,167
₹10,233 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. City Budget Hotel
City Budget HotelDarlinghurst, 0.1 km from Taylor Square
Andrew
₹8,588
₹9,447 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. Meriton Suites Campbell Street, Sydney
Meriton Suites Campbell Street, SydneyHaymarket, 1 km from Taylor Square
David
₹14,654
₹16,119 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Hilton Sydney
Hilton SydneySydney Central Business District, 1.3 km from Taylor Square
Sabrina
₹19,901
₹21,891 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Holiday Inn Sydney Potts Point by IHG
Holiday Inn Sydney Potts Point by IHG0.9 km from Taylor Square
Clayton
₹14,880
₹16,368 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Taylor Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The EVE Hotel Sydney | 9.8 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Spicers Potts Point | 9.8 Exceptional 155 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 411 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Crystalbrook Albion | 9.6 Exceptional 345 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Medusa Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 501 reviews | View |
Top Taylor Square Hotel Reviews
Mercure Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location for onward train travel"
YEHS Hotel Sydney Harbour Suites
10/10 Excellent
"This place is very nice clean and unique. The staff are super friendly and sweet. Great location, 2 minutes walk to the beach. We love the breakfast here . Very satisfied stay!"
Rydges Sydney Central
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and nice hotel"
ibis Styles Sydney Central
10/10 Excellent
"room was clean and location is good"
YEHS Hotel Sydney CBD
8/10 Good
"Friendly staff and nearby to restaurants, shops and public transportation"
Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"A last minute booking here due to a cancelled flight. TJ was fantastic on check in. Great vibe, great location, 5 min walk from Central."
Ace Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Nice hotel"
Courthouse Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"!"
Other attractions near Taylor Square
Carousel Bar & Ballroom
After visiting Carousel Bar & Ballroom, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Sydney. While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Noir Sydney
Noir Sydney is just one of the places to see in Sydney, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
National Art School Gallery
Walk around the campus at National Art School Gallery during your visit to Sydney. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Sydney Gay and Lesbian Holocaust Memorial
Learn about the local history of Sydney with a stop at Sydney Gay and Lesbian Holocaust Memorial. While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Green Park
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Green Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Sydney. Stroll along the waterfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Sydney Jewish Museum
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Sydney Jewish Museum in Sydney. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Oxford Art Factory
After visiting Oxford Art Factory, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Sydney. While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Lume Sydney Spa
You can take time to visit Lume Sydney Spa during your travels to Sydney. Visit the shops in this walkable area or simply enjoy its cafes.




