
Search Hotels Near Sieur de Monts Spring, Bar Harbor
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Sieur de Monts Spring hotels




1. Bar Harbor Condos
Bar Harbor Condos2.9 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Joy
₹15,338
₹16,718 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. The Pathmaker Hotel
The Pathmaker Hotel3 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
scott
₹8,019
₹8,741 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Bar Harbor Grand Hotel
Bar Harbor Grand HotelDowntown Bar Harbor, 2.6 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Holly
₹14,365
₹15,658 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. Sand Bar Cottage Inn
Sand Bar Cottage Inn3.1 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Sawrin
₹13,621
₹14,847 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. Hearthside Inn
Hearthside Inn2.9 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Steve
₹10,258
₹11,182 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Inn on Mount Desert
The Inn on Mount Desert2.6 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
James
₹10,378
₹11,312 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Bar Harbor Manor
Bar Harbor Manor2.7 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Steven
₹9,119
₹9,939 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




8. Bass Cottage & Ullikana
Bass Cottage & UllikanaDowntown Bar Harbor, 3.1 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
ARASH
₹13,577
₹14,799 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. The Primrose
The Primrose2.7 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Lokesh
₹15,229
₹16,600 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Ivy Manor Inn Village Center
Ivy Manor Inn Village CenterDowntown Bar Harbor, 2.8 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Ankita
₹12,972
₹14,529 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Chiltern Inn
Chiltern Inn2 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Rosemary
₹35,847
₹39,073 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. Queen Anne's Revenge
Queen Anne's Revenge2.8 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Jeanette
₹9,925
₹11,143 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Main Street Motel
Main Street MotelDowntown Bar Harbor, 2.5 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Russell
₹14,569
₹15,880 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Acadia Hotel - Downtown
Acadia Hotel - DowntownDowntown Bar Harbor, 2.7 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Jenna Michelle
₹11,982
₹13,453 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Downtown Apartments in Bar Harbor
Downtown Apartments in Bar HarborDowntown Bar Harbor, 2.4 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Kim
₹23,873
₹42,950 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Little Fig Hotel
Little Fig Hotel2.9 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Emily
₹8,896
₹9,697 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Seasider Motel
Seasider Motel2.6 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Aspen
₹6,608
₹7,203 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. Anchorage Motel
Anchorage Motel2.7 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Corrine
₹8,896
₹9,697 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Historic 2 Cats Inn
Historic 2 Cats Inn2.9 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Kristie
₹31,680
₹46,504 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Glen Mary Apartments
Glen Mary Apartments2.1 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Amber
₹35,521
₹55,647 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Sieur de Monts Spring
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bar Harbor Condos | 10.0 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Pathmaker Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 710 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bar Harbor Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sand Bar Cottage Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hearthside Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 262 reviews | View |
Top Sieur de Monts Spring Hotel Reviews
Wonder View Inn - Bar Harbor Collection
10/10 Excellent
"The room has a great view of the sunrise. The on-site restaurant also has a spectacular view of Bar Harbor."
Hampton by Hilton Bar Harbor
10/10 Excellent
"Overall good and large room. Views are not great if you are on 2nd floor though."
Bluenose Inn - Bar Harbor Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful room with incredible view. The king suite was worth the cost. Can’t say enough good things about it."
Cromwell Harbor Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location. We were able to walk into town to go to restaurants, easily catch shuttles to the park and enjoy the town. Free parking was a bonus. Super friendly staff!!"
Acadia Hotel - Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very cute and comfortable. The location was spot on. Walking distance to shops, places to eat and the Sand Bar you can walk across. The only concern was the parking. If you have a big truck it was very difficult to park in their lot at the hotel. I loved the walk into town for meals. The hotel did have breakfast and an omelet station which was great. The bed was extremely comfortable."
The Pathmaker Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel is beautiful and well maintained. Front desk staff and waitress were very helpful, knowledgeable and friendly. Breakfast was delicious and above expectations. Also appreciated the free coffee and cookies in the lobby. Hotel location was great, walkable to restaurants and shops yet away from the congestion. Parking garage was a little tricky with tight spaces but it worked."
Seasider Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Very convenient, rooms nice but thought expensive however might just be location. 5 min drive to entrance of Acadia Walkable to downtown."
Ivy Manor Inn Village Center
10/10 Excellent
"The most charming and convenient location in Bar Harbor. We loved our stay!"
Chiltern Inn
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful 6 night stay in the spacious Garden Room! The house is beautiful inside & out. Dan & Joan are perfect hosts - he with insightful recommendations on sites/experiences on and off the beaten track; she with fine restaurant quality breakfasts that are healthy and filling. One always feels fortunate when a booking meets the expectations set by the site listing...the Chiltern Inn exceeded them! Thank you, Dan & Joan."
Other attractions near Sieur de Monts Spring

Cadillac Mountain
9.6/10 (2,920 reviews)
Drive or hike to the top of Mount Desert Island’s tallest mountain at daybreak and you will be the first person to view sunrise in the United States.

Abbe Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
At this fascinating Native American museum, learn about the four Indian tribes of the Wabanaki, who have inhabited Maine for thousands of years.
beach near Heath
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Heath during your trip to Bar Harbor? Stroll along the waterfront or seek out the hiking trails.
Wild Gardens of Acadia
Explore the great outdoors at Wild Gardens of Acadia, a lovely green space in Bar Harbor. Wander the waterfront and scenic parks in the area.
Sieur de Mont Nature Center
Explore the great outdoors at Sieur de Mont Nature Center, a lovely green space in Bar Harbor. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the hiking trails.
Kebo Valley Golf Club
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
Play a round of golf in Bar Harbor at Kebo Valley Golf Club, and enjoy other activities such as hiking. Wander the waterfront and scenic parks in the area.
Bar Harbor Historical Society
8.8/10 (131 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Bar Harbor Historical Society in Bar Harbor. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the hiking trails.
Jesup Memorial Library
After visiting Jesup Memorial Library, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bar Harbor. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the hiking trails.




