Entire home

Villa Lumbung Sidemen

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Villa Lumbung Sidemen provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
The current price is ₹1,377
₹1,667 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Villa, 1 Bedroom, Balcony, Pool View

  • 409 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Villa, 1 Bedroom, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 172 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Sidemen is home to Villa Lumbung Sidemen. Nyoman Gunarsa Museum and Nyoman Gunarsa Museum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Ubud Traditional Art Market and Klungkung Market. Bali Safari and Marine Park and Jungle Swing are also worth visiting. Visit our Sidemen travel guide
View more Villas in Sidemen
Map
Jl. Raya Tebola, Sidemen, Karangasem, Bali, 80864

What's nearby

  • Agung Volcano Viewpoint
    7 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Sidemen Rice Terrace
    9 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Telaga Waja River
    16 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Taman Kertha Gosa
    27 min drive - 14.1 km
  • Klungkung Market
    28 min drive - 14.5 km

Getting around

  • Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.)
    89 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fluffy.C by Biji valley
    13 min drive
  • Sleeping Gajah @ Wapa Di Ume
    8 min walk
  • Koli Koli
    8 min drive
  • Asri Dining by Samanvaya
    9 min walk
  • Citrus & Vine
    8 min walk

About this property

Villa Lumbung Sidemen

  • Property highlights
  • Villa Lumbung Sidemen provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Villa Lumbung Sidemen have amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift

Services and conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 5 units
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 55193, 1711230007177

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Lumbung Sidemen pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Lumbung Sidemen?

As of 22 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Lumbung Sidemen on 25 Oct 2026 start from ₹1,377, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Villa Lumbung Sidemen?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Lumbung Sidemen?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Villa Lumbung Sidemen?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Lumbung Sidemen located?

Situated in Sidemen, this villa is 1.9 mi (3 km) from Sidemen Rice Terrace and within 9 miles (15 km) of Gembleng Waterfall and Tukad Yeh Unda Dam. Tirai Air Terjun Tukad Unda and Jagasatru Waterfall are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful