Entire apartment

Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092

Pool - Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092 (São Paulo)
Pool - Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092 (São Paulo)
Room - Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092 (São Paulo)
Dining - Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092 (São Paulo)
Bathroom - Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092 (São Paulo)
Close to Morumbi Shopping Mall, Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092 provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room

Add dates for prices

About this property

Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092

  • Apartment near Morumbi Shopping Mall
  • Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092 provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Express check-in, a lift and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092 have amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • 40-inch Smart TVs with digital channels

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • 40-inch Smart TV with digital channels

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Express check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cleaning fee: BRL 185 per accommodation, per stay.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (for example, a passport) at check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if only one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In the event that the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.

About the area

Itaim Bibi, a neighbourhood in São Paulo, is home to Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092. Paulista Avenue and Morumbi Shopping Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ibirapuera Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at MorumBIS or Interlagos Race Track. Visit our São Paulo travel guide
View more Apartments in São Paulo
Map
3526 Av. Santo Amaro, 92A, São Paulo, São Paulo State, 04556-300

What's nearby

  • A nighttime cityscape with illuminated roads, a prominent tower, and modern buildings.
    Morumbi Shopping Mall
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • University Anhembi Morumbi
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • U.S. Consulate General
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Shopping Market Place
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Avenida Engenheiro Luís Carlos Berrini
    4 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Sao Paulo Morumbi Station
    4 min drive
  • Campo Belo Station
    8 min walk
  • São Paulo (CGH-Congonhas)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sarjeta
    5 min walk
  • Panvino
    2 min walk
  • Lanchonete Nova Portugal
    2 min walk
  • Jaber Especialidades Árabes
    4 min walk
  • Cardoso Meat Boutique
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Well-located Studio in Condo. w/ Pool Gop0092 located?

Located in Itaim Bibi, this apartment building is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Morumbi Shopping Mall and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Ibirapuera Park. U.S. Consulate General and Avenida Engenheiro Luís Carlos Berrini are also within 1 mile (2 km). Campo Belo Station is 8 minutes by foot and Brooklin Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.