
Search Hotels Near SF Armory, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for SF Armory hotels




1. Parker Guest House San Francisco
Parker Guest House San Francisco1 km from SF Armory
Tom
₹21,791
₹25,388 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 2.2 km from SF Armory
Isaac
₹16,426
₹23,713 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Noe's Nest Bed and Breakfast
Noe's Nest Bed and Breakfast1.9 km from SF Armory
Ali
₹25,692
₹29,883 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn1.4 km from SF Armory
Sridevi
₹15,343
₹17,846 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion2.2 km from SF Armory
Mary
₹25,879
₹33,256 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2.2 km from SF Armory
Nathan
₹13,583
₹15,826 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 2.3 km from SF Armory
Patrice
₹12,387
₹14,579 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge1.1 km from SF Armory
Kaelen
₹15,130
₹17,627 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel2.2 km from SF Armory
Thomas
₹18,555
₹21,618 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel1.6 km from SF Armory
Alan
₹20,222
₹23,560 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco2.2 km from SF Armory
Scott
₹14,936
₹17,578 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




12. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 2.3 km from SF Armory
Florence
₹6,860
₹7,988 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel1.7 km from SF Armory
Nawen
₹12,753
₹15,010 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco2.3 km from SF Armory
Randall Gray
₹18,008
₹24,911 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 2.1 km from SF Armory
Jose
₹17,723
₹26,242 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




16. Symphony Inn
Symphony Inn1.1 km from SF Armory
zack
₹10,205
₹11,888 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




17. FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill2.2 km from SF Armory
Keely
₹7,658
₹9,013 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




18. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt2.1 km from SF Armory
Filiberto
₹21,629
₹29,077 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.2 km from SF Armory
Brigette
₹17,984
₹21,166 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 2.3 km from SF Armory
Dezaraye
₹16,330
₹23,256 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to SF Armory
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Parker Guest House San Francisco | 9.6 Exceptional 507 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Noe's Nest Bed and Breakfast | 9.4 Exceptional 136 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grove Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 746 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sutter Mansion | 9.4 Exceptional 250 reviews | View |
Top SF Armory Hotel Reviews
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
8/10 Good
"Location, safe"
Handlery Union Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location. Comfortable rooms. Check-in was a breeze. Staff is super friendly"
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
8/10 Good
"Very comfortable bed, quiet room, plenty of hot water. Had to go to lobby for hot drinks which was a pain."
Soma House
10/10 Excellent
"Cute hotel very walkable to the Chase center. Free breakfast was just muffins and coffee. They mixed up the gluten free items so I wasn’t able to get a muffin :("
Symphony Inn
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms are clean, and spacious. We came for a wedding and it's very conveniently located a few blocks from city hall."
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
8/10 Good
"The location of this hotel was perfect for seeing the sights in San Francisco"
Edwardian Hotel
8/10 Good
"The room was very clean and was serviced every day. It was at the back of the hotel so although it is situated on a busy street it was relatively quiet. Towels were changed frequently. The location of the hotel is ideal. It’s very central and close to the metro. Busses stop right outside."
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
8/10 Good
"We needed one night and this was well suited. Clean facility, helpful staff. The coffee was in the lobby😕, not great. The room was very stark, white everything. Window opened about 2 inches. Zero seating ."
BEI San Francisco, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
10/10 Excellent
"I had a great stay"
Other attractions near SF Armory
Public Works
After visiting Public Works, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. You can enjoy the bars while in the area.
Brick & Mortar Music Hall
You can make plans for a show at Brick & Mortar Music Hall during your trip to San Francisco. You can enjoy the bars while in the area.
The Lab
Enjoy an outing to The Lab during your stay in San Francisco. You can enjoy the bars while in the area.
Manny's
Enjoy an outing to Manny's during your stay in San Francisco. You can enjoy the bars while in the area.
Victoria Theatre
You can enjoy a show at Victoria Theatre during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Kilowatt
After visiting Kilowatt, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. You can enjoy the bars while in the area.
Fouladi Projects
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Fouladi Projects in San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
Clarion Alley
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Clarion Alley in San Francisco. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




