Villa Pirandello

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Musei di Villa Torlonia and Santa Costanza, Villa Pirandello provides a rooftop terrace, a shopping centre on-site and a coffee shop/cafe. In addition to a garden and a library, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
The current price is ₹8,204
₹13,147 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Single Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 161 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double or Twin Room

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double Deluxe with Terrace

  • Garden view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Nomentano, a neighbourhood in Rome, Villa Pirandello is near a metro station and near a boardwalk. Musei di Villa Torlonia and Vatican Museums are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Santa Costanza and Spanish Steps. Trevi Fountain and Roman Forum are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Rome travel guide
Map
Via Antonio Bosio 15 B, Rome, RM, 00161

What's nearby

  • A yellow building with a classical entrance, columns, and a signboard.
    Via Nomentana
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A grand historical building with ornate sculptures and a central staircase.
    Villa Borghese
    6 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Luiss University of Rome
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • General Command of the Guardia di Finanza
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Piazza Bologna
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Bologna Station
    8 min walk
  • Rome Tiburtina Station
    20 min walk
  • Rome (FCO-Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl.)
    52 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sir Daniel Pub
    12 min walk
  • Guerrini dal 1958
    12 min walk
  • Momart Cafè
    9 min walk
  • Mercure Roma Corso Trieste
    8 min walk
  • Malaterra
    7 min walk

About this property

Villa Pirandello

  • Family-friendly hotel near Villa Borghese
  • Located close to Musei di Villa Torlonia and Santa Costanza, Villa Pirandello provides a rooftop terrace, a shopping centre on-site and a coffee shop/cafe. In addition to a garden and a library, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Limo/town car service, buffet breakfast (surcharge) and self-parking (surcharge)
    • Multilingual staff, a reception hall and tour/ticket information
    • A lift, free newspapers and outdoor furniture
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Villa Pirandello feature perks, such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and children's books
    • Rainfall showers, bidets and free toiletries
    • Smart TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Limo/town car service
  • Parking on site (EUR 20 per night)
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Onsite parking options include a carport

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: EUR 10 for adults and EUR 5 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Private picnics
  • Snack bar/deli

Restaurants on site

  • Cafe Pirandello

Things to do

  • Library
  • Shopping centre

Family friendly

  • Babysitting
  • Children's books
  • High chair
  • Laundry facilities
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Proposal/romance packages
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • 2 meeting rooms
  • 592 square feet of conference space

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Rooftop terrace

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • 3 floors
  • Built in 1930
  • Communal living room
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Mediterranean architecture
  • Mosquito nets
  • Reception hall

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Egyptian cotton sheets

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Limited room service
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Electrical adapters
  • Heating
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Late check-out subject to availability
Late check-out fee: EUR 25

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - midnight
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 3 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast
Rollaway/extra beds are available for EUR 35.0 per day.

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 6.00 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 10 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: from approximately EUR 10 for adults and from EUR 5 for children
  • Self-parking fee: EUR 20 per night
  • Late check-out fee: EUR 25 (subject to availability)
  • Rollaway bed fee: EUR 35.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Tax ID - 13823241008
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit
Property Registration Number IT058091A1QTAQUVRS

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms
In accordance with national/local laws, air conditioning may be restricted to certain hours from 23 September to 31 May
A car is required for transport to and from this property

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Pirandello pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Pirandello?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Pirandello on 27 Aug 2026 start from ₹8,204, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Villa Pirandello?

Self-parking is available for EUR 20 per night. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Villa Pirandello?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Villa Pirandello?

Checkout is at 11 AM. Late checkout is available for EUR 25 (subject to availability).

Where is Villa Pirandello located?

This family-friendly Rome hotel is located near a boardwalk, within a 15-minute walk of Musei di Villa Torlonia and Santa Costanza. Villa Borghese and Spanish Steps are also within 3 mi (5 km). Bologna Station is 8 minutes by foot and V.le Regina Margherita/Nomentana Tram Stop is 11 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.