Entire home

High Ground, Reydon

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for High Ground, Reydon

A neatly arranged bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a lamp, and a painting on the wall. - High Ground, Reydon (Reydon)
A dining area with a table set for four, white chairs, a chandelier, and a window with a view. - High Ground, Reydon (Reydon)
A spacious living room with a fireplace, comfortable seating, and a view of the outdoors. - High Ground, Reydon (Reydon)
A wooden deck with two chairs and a table, surrounded by greenery and a wooden fence. - High Ground, Reydon (Reydon)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a refrigerator, and a toaster. There is a window with blinds and a door leading to another room. - High Ground, Reydon (Reydon)
High Ground, Reydon provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Fireplace
The current price is ₹65,458
₹78,550 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

High Ground, Reydon

  • Property highlights
  • High Ground, Reydon provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as fireplaces, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Reydon, this cottage is near the beach. Southwold Museum and Halesworth Airfield Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include St Edmund's Church and St Peter's Church, Wenhaston. Southwold Maize Maze and Henstead Exotic Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Reydon travel guide
View more Cottages in Reydon
Map
High Ground Covert Road, Reydon, England, IP18 6QF

What's nearby

  • A boat docked at a sandy shore with buildings in the background.
    Suffolk Coast and Heaths
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A row of colorful beach huts along a seaside promenade.
    Southwold Beach
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A coastal scene with waves crashing onto a promenade, a pier extending into the sea, and colorful beach huts in the background.
    Southwold Pier
    2 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Southwold Museum
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • St Edmund's Church
    2 min drive - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Darsham Station
    14 min drive
  • Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.)
    62 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Lord Nelson
    3 min drive
  • Randolph
    8 min walk
  • The Ship at Dunwich
    13 min drive
  • The Crown Hotel
    2 min drive
  • The Beach Cafe
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is High Ground, Reydon pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at High Ground, Reydon?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at High Ground, Reydon on 31 Oct 2026 start from ₹65,458, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at High Ground, Reydon?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at High Ground, Reydon?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at High Ground, Reydon?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is High Ground, Reydon located?

Situated near the beach, this cottage is within 1 mile (2 km) of St Edmund's Church, Southwold Museum and Southwold Pier. Southwold Beach and Southwold Maize Maze are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent