Entire apartment

Lakeside by Harcourts

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Lakeside by Harcourts

Living room - Lakeside by Harcourts (Queenstown)
Exterior - Lakeside by Harcourts (Queenstown)
Room - Lakeside by Harcourts (Queenstown)
Bathroom - Lakeside by Harcourts (Queenstown)
Living room - Lakeside by Harcourts (Queenstown)
Lakeside by Harcourts provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lakeside by Harcourts

  • Property highlights
  • Lakeside by Harcourts provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Lakeside by Harcourts offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and hairdryers
    • Smart TVs with Netflix and streaming services
    • Kitchens, full-sized fridge/freezers and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Queenstown, this apartment is near the beach. St Josephs Parish and Williams Cottage are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Wakatipu and Mt Crichton Loop Track. Queenstown Gardens and Queenstown Ice Arena are also worth visiting. Visit our Queenstown travel guide
View more Apartments in Queenstown
Map
Unit 14, 249 Frankton Road, Queenstown, 9300

What's nearby

  • A lake surrounded by mountains, a small town, and a clear sky.
    Lake Wakatipu
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A stone bridge over a pond with lily pads, surrounded by trees and red flowers.
    Queenstown Gardens
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A lakeside town with houses, trees, and mountains in the background.
    Queenstown Mall
    3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • A clear lake with boats, a sandy beach, and dense trees.
    Queenstown Beach
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Skycity Queenstown Casino
    3 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Queenstown (ZQN-Queenstown Intl.)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cookie Time
    3 min drive
  • “Life’s a Grind” Coffee
    3 min drive
  • Rata
    3 min drive
  • Botswana Butchery
    4 min drive
  • Odd Saint
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Lakeside by Harcourts pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Lakeside by Harcourts?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Lakeside by Harcourts?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:30 AM.

What time is check-out at Lakeside by Harcourts?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lakeside by Harcourts located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Lake Wakatipu, Queenstown Ice Arena and Queenstown Gardens. St Josephs Parish and Queenstown Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.