
Search Hotels Near Punta del Este Convention Center, Punta del Este
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Punta del Este Convention Center hotels

1. Be House Suites & Spa
Be House Suites & SpaSan Rafael, 1.7 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is ₹8,543
₹8,543 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. The Grand Hotel Punta Del Este
The Grand Hotel Punta Del EsteSan Rafael, 3 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (807 reviews)
The price is ₹28,708
₹28,708 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Don Majestic Hotel Punta del Este
Don Majestic Hotel Punta del Este2.7 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (678 reviews)
The price is ₹9,080
₹9,080 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. Hotel La Capilla
Hotel La CapillaSan Rafael, 2.5 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (290 reviews)
The price is ₹9,385
₹9,385 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. Live Hotel Boutique - Adults Only
Live Hotel Boutique - Adults OnlySan Rafael, 2 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (172 reviews)
The price is ₹11,920
₹11,920 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Awa Boutique Design Hotel
Awa Boutique Design HotelSan Rafael, 2.6 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (512 reviews)
The price is ₹11,043
₹11,043 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov

8. Parque Hotel Jean Clevers
Parque Hotel Jean Clevers2.8 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (291 reviews)
The price is ₹11,814
₹11,814 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. 2122 Hotel Art Design
2122 Hotel Art DesignSan Rafael, 2.7 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (678 reviews)
The price is ₹14,432
₹14,432 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Barradas Parque Hotel & Spa
Barradas Parque Hotel & Spa3.1 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (316 reviews)
The price is ₹9,177
₹9,177 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Park Hotel - Punta del Este
Park Hotel - Punta del EsteSan Rafael, 2.8 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (599 reviews)
The price is ₹6,343
₹6,343 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Yoo Punta del Este Rental Club
Yoo Punta del Este Rental Club2.5 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (378 reviews)
The price is ₹10,637
₹10,637 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

13. Edificio View Punta del Este Oficial
Edificio View Punta del Este Oficial3.2 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
The price is ₹128,410
₹128,410 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov

14. Casa Flor - Adults Only
Casa Flor - Adults OnlyLa Barra, 7.1 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is ₹39,379
₹39,379 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Undarius Hotel - Clothing Optional Hotel Exclusively for Gay Men
Undarius Hotel - Clothing Optional Hotel Exclusively for Gay Men15.8 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is ₹11,570
₹11,570 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Kala Hotel Boutique
Kala Hotel BoutiqueLa Barra, 6.4 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is ₹14,981
₹14,981 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

17. Il Belvedere Hotel
Il Belvedere HotelEl Placer, 3.5 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is ₹29,487
₹29,487 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Hotel Solerios Mansa
Hotel Solerios Mansa3.8 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (421 reviews)
The price is ₹11,034
₹11,034 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Hotel Fasano Punta del Este
Hotel Fasano Punta del EsteLa Barra, 8.5 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (237 reviews)
The price is ₹55,995
₹55,995 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Bravo Hotel
Bravo Hotel4.1 km from Punta del Este Convention Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (51 reviews)
The price is ₹9,599
₹9,599 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Punta del Este Convention Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Be House Suites & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Grand Hotel Punta Del Este | 9.6 Exceptional 807 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() L'Auberge | 9.4 Exceptional 255 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Don Majestic Hotel Punta del Este | 9.2 Wonderful 678 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel La Capilla | 9.2 Wonderful 290 reviews | View |
Top Punta del Este Convention Center Hotel Reviews

The Grand Hotel Punta Del Este
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Punta del Este Convention Center
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Beach Resorts & in Balneario Buenos Aires
- Spa Hotels in Balneario Buenos Aires
- Balneario Buenos Aires Hotels
- Hotels near Casa Pueblo
- Beach Resorts & in Chihuahua
- Boutique Hotels in Chihuahua
- Luxury Hotels in Chihuahua
- Spa Hotels in Chihuahua
- Chihuahua Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Maldonado
- Maldonado Hotels
- Town Houses in Maldonado
- Hotels near Mansa Beach
- Resorts in Ocean Park
- Beach Resorts & in Ocean Park
- Luxury Hotels in Ocean Park
- Ocean Park Hotels
- Punta Ballena Hotels
- Inns in Punta Ballena
- Beach Resorts & in Punta del Este
- Cheap Hotels in Punta del Este
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Punta del Este
- Hotels with Balcony in Punta del Este
- Luxury Hotels in Punta del Este
- Punta del Este Hotels






































































