My Hotel Apollon Prague

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

My Hotel Apollon Prague provides a restaurant and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ₹4,785
₹5,823 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Quadruple Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double / Twin room

7.0 out of 10
Good
(10 reviews)
  • 238 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Triple Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • City view
  • 258 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Zizkov neighbourhood, My Hotel Apollon Prague is connected to a shopping centre. Notable landmarks in the area include Prague Astronomical Clock and Charles Bridge. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Municipal House Hall or O2 Arena. Visit our Prague travel guide
Map
Hartigova 1086/158, Prague, 130 00

What's nearby

  • A panoramic view of a city with a prominent church, a hill with trees, and a train track.
    Vitkov Hill
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A tall, slender tower with a red and white striped top, surrounded by multi-story buildings with red and yellow facades.
    Zizkov Television Tower
    4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • New Jewish Cemetery
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Atrium Flora
    4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • National Memorial at Vitkov
    4 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Vozovna Žižkov Stop
    3 min walk
  • Prague-Masarykovo Station
    4 min drive
  • Vaclav Havel Airport (PRG)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pivo Karlín
    6 min drive
  • EMA | Alf & Bet
    5 min drive
  • FOX Coffee Project
    11 min walk
  • Napalmě
    6 min drive
  • Namaste India
    5 min drive

About this property

My Hotel Apollon Prague

  • Hotel near Wenceslas Square
  • My Hotel Apollon Prague provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), tour/ticket information and multilingual staff
    • A TV in reception, a 24-hour front desk and a vending machine
    • A banquet hall, a lift and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All 50 rooms include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to perks such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Daily housekeeping, desks and phones

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast available for a fee 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM on weekends; CZK 300 for adults and CZK 170 for children
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • TV in common areas

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • 1 building
  • 5 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with digital channels

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 8:30 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 12 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Breakage deposit: CZK 1000 per stay
  • A tax is imposed by the city: CZK 50.00 per person, per night, up to 60 nights

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: from approximately CZK 300 for adults and from CZK 170 for children
  • Cleaning/housekeeping/linen are available for an additional fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
Tax ID - CZ49621629
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

Frequently asked questions

Is My Hotel Apollon Prague pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at My Hotel Apollon Prague?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at My Hotel Apollon Prague on 26 Aug 2026 start from ₹4,785, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at My Hotel Apollon Prague?

My Hotel Apollon Prague doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at My Hotel Apollon Prague?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at My Hotel Apollon Prague?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is My Hotel Apollon Prague located?

Located in Zizkov, this hotel is 1.2 mi (2 km) from National Memorial at Vitkov and within 3 miles (5 km) of Old Town Square and Wenceslas Square. Prague Astronomical Clock is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) away. Vozovna Žižkov Stop and Strážní Stop are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.