
Search Hotels Near Ponte Milvio, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Ponte Milvio hotels




1. Atel Guest House
Atel Guest House2.6 km from Ponte Milvio
Victoria
₹17,054
₹20,039 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Vatican36 Guest House
Vatican36 Guest House2.6 km from Ponte Milvio
Tonya
₹8,727
₹11,092 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. Monastero dei Santi
Monastero dei Santi2.2 km from Ponte Milvio
Linda
₹28,176
₹33,128 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Massimi City Garden Hotel
Massimi City Garden Hotel2.3 km from Ponte Milvio
Atinderpal
₹9,272
₹11,800 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




5. Romart luxury rooms
Romart luxury rooms2.8 km from Ponte Milvio
Jose Javier
₹10,881
₹13,250 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




6. Terrazza Urania
Terrazza Urania2.4 km from Ponte Milvio
Amanda
₹12,343
₹14,858 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




7. Ada Home
Ada Home2.9 km from Ponte Milvio
Haozhi
₹9,364
₹12,336 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Rome Cavalieri, A Waldorf Astoria Hotel
Rome Cavalieri, A Waldorf Astoria Hotel2.5 km from Ponte Milvio
Toby
₹31,635
₹36,931 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Hotel Villa Duse
Hotel Villa Duse2.2 km from Ponte Milvio
Lori
₹13,421
₹16,362 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Flaminio Collection - Luxury Suites
Flaminio Collection - Luxury Suites2.4 km from Ponte Milvio
Maria Beatriz
₹12,021
₹14,971 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. River Château Hotel
River Château Hotel0.5 km from Ponte Milvio
Joshua
₹13,988
₹16,985 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Vino e Oli Apartments
Vino e Oli ApartmentsPrati, 2.9 km from Ponte Milvio
Veronica
₹16,267
₹23,443 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. Da Me Suites
Da Me SuitesCampo Marzio, 2.8 km from Ponte Milvio
Nader
₹11,929
₹14,616 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




14. PARIOLI CUBE HOTEL
PARIOLI CUBE HOTEL2.3 km from Ponte Milvio
Heather
₹8,716
₹11,188 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




15. AC Hotel by Marriott Clodio Roma
AC Hotel by Marriott Clodio Roma1.9 km from Ponte Milvio
ANTHONY
₹15,697
₹18,866 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Villa Laetitia
Villa Laetitia2.1 km from Ponte Milvio
Desiree
₹23,159
₹26,754 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Nobilcasa Suites
Nobilcasa Suites2.6 km from Ponte Milvio
Joseph
₹10,368
₹12,472 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




18. Apollo Boutique Hotel
Apollo Boutique HotelPrati, 2.6 km from Ponte Milvio
Michael
₹19,941
₹23,533 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Hotel The Haven Roma
Hotel The Haven Roma2.5 km from Ponte Milvio
Seulki
₹27,392
₹32,263 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. femasuites
femasuitesPrati, 2.9 km from Ponte Milvio
Leslie
₹18,833
₹22,209 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Top Ponte Milvio Hotel Reviews
Hotel Pacific Roma
10/10 Excellent
"Small but comfortable room , convenient and quiet location near Vatican, Amazing breakfast and staff was unbelievably helpful. Highly recommend"
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay! Great location and the staff were all so kind. Would highly recommend staying here!"
Condotti Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were very clean and the entire staff was incredibly nice and responsive. We stayed one night, left for three days and came back for 9 days. Our kids also had rooms at the hotel. It was a convenient location for walking to all tourist areas in Rome. For those with allergies to preservatives, there is very little "home made" food in the city of Rome. Most sandwich shops and restaurants use production bread. Would highly recommend Forno Ceralli 1920 for amazing sandwiches - they are a bakery and made their own bread. We made an extra trip to buy food for our long flights home."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
8/10 Good
"Beautiful clean hotel with many amenities. A little too far from downtown civvetechia and restaurants."
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The place main point is location. Very close to the Trevi Fountain, a lot of storres, restaurants nearby, minimarts and the Metro is 5 mins away. I was in he Vespa room for a solo traveler w/ balcony tonthe back. A/C works perfect."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
Mama Shelter Roma
8/10 Good
"We enjoy the Hotel."
Hotel Scalinata di Spagna
10/10 Excellent
"The staff needs to be complimented for their prompt assistance, thoughtful suggestions and overall attitude. The room was comfortable, spacious, good beds. The 4 bottles of water free per day were welcome. Breakfast is served till 11am ( and is good)which makes it easy to do a sunrise walk around or tour and still be back for a shower and relaxed breakfast."
Radisson Blu GHR Hotel, Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Very good hotel, clean room and helpful staff"
Other attractions near Ponte Milvio
Photo by Stadtflaneur
MAXXI - National Museum of the 21st Century
8.4/10 (70 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at MAXXI - National Museum of the 21st Century, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Foro Italico
8.4/10 (25 reviews)
Catch an event at Foro Italico during your trip to Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Jan Palach Statue
You can learn about the history of Rome with a trip to Jan Palach Statue. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Palazzetto dello Sport
Catch an event at Palazzetto dello Sport during your trip to Rome. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Stadio dei Marmi
8.0/10 (1 review)
Catch an event at Stadio dei Marmi during your trip to Rome. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Olympic Swimming Stadium
10.0/10 (1 review)
Catch an event at Olympic Swimming Stadium during your trip to Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
National Academy of St. Cecilia
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the campus of National Academy of St. Cecilia during your visit to Rome. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Auditorium Parco della Musica
10.0/10 (11 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Auditorium Parco della Musica, a theatre with a story to tell in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.