Entire cabin

Prince Pine

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Prince Pine

A living room with a brown leather couch, a wooden coffee table, and a ceiling fan. - Prince Pine (Pine)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and a wooden countertop. - Prince Pine (Pine)
A bedroom with a wooden bunk bed, a desk, and a chair. - Prince Pine (Pine)
A dining area with a round wooden table set for four, surrounded by wooden chairs with unique headrests. Three framed pictures of forest scenes are hung on the wall above the table. - Prince Pine (Pine)
A red door with a glass panel, a 'WELCOME' sign, and a '3740' sign. - Prince Pine (Pine)
Prince Pine provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Prince Pine

  • Property highlights
  • Prince Pine provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Barbecues, smoke-free property and games
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished and have comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Designer toiletries and baths or showers

Similar properties

About the area

Pine is home to this cabin. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Tonto Natural Bridge State Park and Tonto National Forest, while Pine-Strawberry Museum and Rim Country Museum are cultural highlights. Visit our Pine travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Pine
Map
3740 N Prince Dr, Pine, AZ, 85544

What's nearby

  • A dead tree with twisted branches in a mountainous landscape.
    Bishop Park
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A cave with a natural archway and a waterfall.
    Tonto Natural Bridge State Park
    16 min drive - 12.4 km
  • Isabelle Hunt Memorial Library
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Pine-Strawberry Museum
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Mazatzal Casino
    29 min drive - 31.4 km

Getting around

  • Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX)
    108 min drive

Restaurants

  • PIEbar
    5 min drive
  • Old County Inn
    9 min walk
  • Strawberry Lodge
    5 min drive
  • Pinewood Tavern
    4 min walk
  • The Early Bird Cafe
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Prince Pine pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Prince Pine?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Prince Pine?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Prince Pine?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Prince Pine located?

Situated in Pine, this cabin is within a 10-minute walk of Tonto National Forest, Isabelle Hunt Memorial Library and Bishop Park. Pine-Strawberry Museum is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Prince Pine Reviews

4.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026