
Search Gay-Friendly Hotels in Obuda
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check availability on Obuda Gay-Friendly Hotels
Our top choices for Obuda LGBT-friendly hotels

1. WaterFront City Apartments by FirstHost
WaterFront City Apartments by FirstHostObuda
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (31 reviews)
The price is ₹5,687
₹6,199 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

2. Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest
Adina Apartment Hotel BudapestUjlipotvaros, 2.8 km from Obuda
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (606 reviews)
The price is ₹11,199
₹12,207 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

3. Novotel Budapest Danube
Novotel Budapest DanubeVíziváros, 3.7 km from Obuda
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹10,966
₹11,981 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Hilton Budapest
Hilton Budapest4.3 km from Obuda
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹16,841
₹18,357 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. The Hotel Unforgettable - Hotel Tiliana by Homoky Hotels & Spa
The Hotel Unforgettable - Hotel Tiliana by Homoky Hotels & Spa5.4 km from Obuda
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (132 reviews)
The price is ₹15,119
₹16,480 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. ibis Styles Budapest Heroes Square
ibis Styles Budapest Heroes SquareDistrict VI, 3.9 km from Obuda
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (560 reviews)
The price is ₹5,233
₹5,704 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. Mercure Budapest Castle Hill
Mercure Budapest Castle Hill4.8 km from Obuda
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (298 reviews)
The price is ₹8,498
₹9,263 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. ibis Budapest Castle Hill Hotel
ibis Budapest Castle Hill Hotel4.8 km from Obuda
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (355 reviews)
The price is ₹6,862
₹7,480 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. InterContinental Budapest by IHG
InterContinental Budapest by IHGLipotvaros, 4.9 km from Obuda
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,018 reviews)
The price is ₹16,213
₹17,672 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel CompanyLipotvaros, 4.2 km from Obuda
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (694 reviews)
The price is ₹15,350
₹16,731 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. Park Plaza Budapest
Park Plaza BudapestVíziváros, 4.3 km from Obuda
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,313 reviews)
The price is ₹9,143
₹9,966 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Ibis Styles Budapest Citywest
Ibis Styles Budapest Citywest8.4 km from Obuda
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (242 reviews)
The price is ₹6,701
₹7,502 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

13. Three Corners Lifestyle Hotel
Three Corners Lifestyle HotelBelső-Ferencváros, 6.6 km from Obuda
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹7,253
₹7,905 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 4.5 km from Obuda
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (465 reviews)
The price is ₹12,413
₹13,531 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Expo Tower Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels
Expo Tower Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels8.2 km from Obuda
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (617 reviews)
The price is ₹6,948
₹7,759 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Novotel Budapest City
Novotel Budapest City6 km from Obuda
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (902 reviews)
The price is ₹10,356
₹11,289 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

17. Marmara Hotel Budapest
Marmara Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 3.6 km from Obuda
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (695 reviews)
The price is ₹6,298
₹6,865 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador4.4 km from Obuda
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (171 reviews)
The price is ₹8,021
₹8,743 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Barcelo Budapest
Barcelo BudapestDistrict VI, 4.9 km from Obuda
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹13,028
₹14,200 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 4.8 km from Obuda
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is ₹11,173
₹12,178 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Obuda Hotel Reviews
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 5 Star Hotels in Budapest
- Hotels near Andrassy Avenue
- Andrassy Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Belváros - Lipótváros
- Belváros - Lipótváros Hotels
- Hotels near Buda Castle
- Aparthotels in Budapest
- B&B in Budapest
- Hotels near Budapest Castle Hill Funicular
- Castles in Budapest
- Chalets in Budapest
- Hotels near Budapest Christmas Market
- Cheap Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Hotels with Views in Budapest City Centre
- Riverside Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Spa Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Budapest City Centre Hotels
- Country Houses in Budapest
- Cruise Ships in Budapest
- Aparthotels in Budapest Deli Railway Station
- Hotels near Budapest Deli Railway Station
- Aparthotels in Budapest-Deli Station
- Hotels near Budapest-Deli Station
- Pensions in Budapest-Deli Station
- Guest Houses in Budapest
- Hostels in Budapest
- Resorts in Budapest
- Adults Only Resorts & in Budapest
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Budapest
- Beach Resorts & in Budapest
- Boutique Hotels in Budapest
- Cheap Hotels in Budapest
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Budapest
- Hotels Suites in Budapest
- Hotels with a Bar in Budapest
- Hotels with Views in Budapest
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Budapest
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Budapest
- Hotels with Entertainment in Budapest
- Hotels with Gym in Budapest
- Hotels with Parking in Budapest
- Hotels with Balcony in Budapest
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Budapest
- Marina Hotels in Budapest
- Mountain Hotels in Budapest
- Riverside Hotels in Budapest
- Romantic Hotels in Budapest
- Spa Hotels in Budapest
- Steigenberger Hotels in Budapest
- Hotels with Waterpark in Budapest
- Budapest Hotels
- Aparthotels in Budapest-Nyugati Station
- B&B in Budapest-Nyugati Station
- Hotels near Budapest-Nyugati Station
- Palaces in Budapest
- Aparthotels in Central Hungary
- Guest Houses in Central Hungary
- Hostels in Central Hungary
- Cheap Hotels in Central Hungary
- Hotels near Corvinus University of Budapest
- Hotels near Danube Promenade
- District II Hotels
- District III Hotels
- District XIII Hotels
- Aparthotels in Eastern Railway Station
- Hotels near Eastern Railway Station
- Hotels with Balcony in Erzsebetvaros
- Erzsebetvaros Hotels
- Hotels near Ferenc Deak Square
- Hotels near Ferenc Puskas Stadium
- Hotels near Hungarian State Opera House
- Inner City Budapest Hotels
- Hotels near Keleti Station
- Hotels near Kiraly Street
- Hotels near Margaret Island
- Hotels near Óbuda Synagogue
- Hotels near Parliament Building
- Hotels near Rudas Baths
- Hotels near St. Stephen's Basilica
- Hotels near Szechenyi Chain Bridge
- Hotels near Széchenyi Thermal Bath
- Terezvaros Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Ujpest
- Hotels near Vaci Street
- Hotels near Vorosmarty Square
- Car hire near Budapest City Centre
- Car hire near Budapest Convention Centre
- Car hire near Budapest Zoo & Botanical Garden
- Car hire near Budapest
- Car hire near District XII
- Car hire near Hungarian National Gallery
- Car hire near Inner City Budapest
- Car hire near Italian Institute
- Car hire near Las Vegas Casino
- Car hire near Vérhalom
- Car hire near Vienna Gate Square
- Car hire near Zero Kilometre Stone



























































