Photo by Terje Rakke/Nordic Life/Region Stavanger

Search Hotels Near Norwegian Petroleum Museum, Stavanger
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Norwegian Petroleum Museum hotels

1. Villa Eckhoff
Villa EckhoffKannik, 1.1 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (112 reviews)
The price is ₹15,384
₹17,230 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria0.3 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,064 reviews)
The price is ₹13,081
₹16,849 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Thon Hotel Stavanger
Thon Hotel Stavanger0.3 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹13,386
₹14,992 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Clarion Hotel Stavanger
Clarion Hotel StavangerKannik, 0.7 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹12,359
₹13,954 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, Stavanger
Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, StavangerKannik, 0.6 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,131 reviews)
The price is ₹14,046
₹15,731 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

6. VANDER - Sea Story
VANDER - Sea Story0.3 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (101 reviews)
The price is ₹13,201
₹18,482 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Scandic Stavanger City
Scandic Stavanger City0.6 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹11,200
₹12,544 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

8. Home Hotel Skagen Brygge
Home Hotel Skagen Brygge0.3 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ₹13,778
₹15,615 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Comfort Hotel Square
Comfort Hotel Square0.7 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹9,279
₹10,476 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Best Western St Svithun Hotell
Best Western St Svithun Hotell2.4 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹8,264
₹9,256 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Stavanger Bed & Breakfast
Stavanger Bed & Breakfast0.9 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (444 reviews)
The price is ₹9,028
₹10,112 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Thon Hotel Maritim
Thon Hotel MaritimKannik, 0.5 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹14,838
₹16,735 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. VANDER - Pedersgata
VANDER - Pedersgata0.5 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (124 reviews)
The price is ₹9,088
₹12,724 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. Scandic Stavanger Park
Scandic Stavanger ParkKannik, 0.9 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹11,420
₹12,791 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum
Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum2.9 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ₹12,293
₹14,070 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Scandic Royal Stavanger
Scandic Royal Stavanger0.7 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹13,348
₹14,950 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Bjørvika Apartments - Sirkus Renaa
Bjørvika Apartments - Sirkus Renaa1.5 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (684 reviews)
The price is ₹7,764
₹10,869 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. The Villa Self Check-In Boutique Hotel
The Villa Self Check-In Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (331 reviews)
The price is ₹6,875
₹9,625 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Ydalir Hotel
Ydalir Hotel4.6 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (748 reviews)
The price is ₹10,696
₹12,076 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

20. Sjøberg Hotell og Ferieleiligheter
Sjøberg Hotell og Ferieleiligheter13.5 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (146 reviews)
The price is ₹11,048
₹12,374 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Norwegian Petroleum Museum
![]() Villa EckhoffKannik, 1.1 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum | ![]() Hotel Victoria0.3 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum | ![]() Thon Hotel Stavanger0.3 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum | ![]() Clarion Hotel StavangerKannik, 0.7 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum | ![]() Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, StavangerKannik, 0.6 km from Norwegian Petroleum Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 112 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,064 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 2,131 reviews |
The price is ₹15,384 ₹17,230 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is ₹13,081 ₹16,849 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is ₹13,386 ₹14,992 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is ₹12,359 ₹13,954 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is ₹14,046 ₹15,731 total includes taxes & fees 31 Oct - 1 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Norwegian Petroleum Museum Hotel Reviews

Clarion Hotel Energy
10/10 Excellent






































































