Entire apartment

Lavington Apartment by CHH

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Lavington Apartment by CHH

A modern living room with a TV, a sofa, a coffee table, and a large window with curtains. - Lavington Apartment by CHH (Nairobi)
Apartment, 3 Bedrooms | Living area | 32-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels, TV - Lavington Apartment by CHH (Nairobi)
A hotel room with a bed, a wardrobe, and a robe hanging on the door. - Lavington Apartment by CHH (Nairobi)
Apartment, 3 Bedrooms | 3 bedrooms, free WiFi - Lavington Apartment by CHH (Nairobi)
A modern kitchen with a dining area. - Lavington Apartment by CHH (Nairobi)
Lavington Apartment by CHH provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lavington Apartment by CHH

  • Apartment located in Thompson Estate
  • Lavington Apartment by CHH provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Lavington Apartment by CHH have comforts such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Kitchens, a personal chef and fridges

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free secured self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

Dining

  • Chef service

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 detached private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • High-pile carpet in room
  • No lift
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Free bottled water
  • Virtual front desk

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; access will be through a private entrance
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Thompson Estate, a neighbourhood in Nairobi, is home to this apartment. Village Market and Thika Road Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Nairobi National Park. Arboretum and Nairobi Railway Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Nairobi travel guide
View more Apartments in Nairobi
Map
Lavington, Nairobi, Nairobi County

What's nearby

  • A giraffe in a grassy field with a city skyline in the background.
    Nairobi National Park
    12 min drive - 10.3 km
  • A tall cylindrical building with a red roof, surrounded by palm trees and a statue.
    Kenyatta International Convention Centre
    13 min drive - 9.9 km
  • A giraffe enclosure with trees and a clear sky.
    Giraffe Centre
    26 min drive - 19.4 km
  • The Junction Shopping Mall
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Yaya Centre
    7 min drive - 4.8 km

Getting around

  • Syokimau Station
    37 min drive
  • Nairobi (WIL-Wilson)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Geco Cafe
    13 min walk
  • Java House
    3 min drive
  • Valencia Gardens
    3 min drive
  • Kalamata
    14 min walk
  • Food Court, The Junction
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Lavington Apartment by CHH pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Lavington Apartment by CHH?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Lavington Apartment by CHH?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Lavington Apartment by CHH?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lavington Apartment by CHH located?

Located in Thompson Estate, this apartment building is 1 mi (1.6 km) from The Junction Shopping Mall and within 3 miles (5 km) of Lucky 8 Casino and Yaya Centre. Prestige Plaza and Nairobi Business Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Lavington Apartment by CHH Reviews