
Search Hotels Near Mesjid Besar, Semarang
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mesjid Besar hotels

1. Somerset Queen City Semarang
Somerset Queen City Semarang0.2 km from Mesjid Besar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is ₹3,697
₹4,473 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Express Semarang Simpang Lima by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Semarang Simpang Lima by IHGSimpang Lima, 2.1 km from Mesjid Besar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (137 reviews)
The price is ₹2,089
₹2,528 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. ARTOTEL Gajahmada Semarang
ARTOTEL Gajahmada SemarangSimpang Lima, 1.3 km from Mesjid Besar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is ₹2,676
₹3,266 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. REZ Hotel Semarang
REZ Hotel SemarangSimpang Lima, 1.8 km from Mesjid Besar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5 reviews)
The price is ₹2,578
₹3,119 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

5. Kost Harian Semarang Murah
Kost Harian Semarang Murah2.9 km from Mesjid Besar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is ₹283
₹395 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

6. PO Hotel Semarang
PO Hotel Semarang1.1 km from Mesjid Besar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (403 reviews)
The price is ₹4,325
₹5,234 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Rooms Inc Semarang
Rooms Inc Semarang1.7 km from Mesjid Besar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (36 reviews)
The price is ₹2,365
₹2,887 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Hotel Ciputra Semarang
Hotel Ciputra SemarangSimpang Lima, 1.9 km from Mesjid Besar
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (186 reviews)
The price is ₹3,271
₹4,043 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Gets Premiere Semarang
Gets Premiere Semarang1.1 km from Mesjid Besar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (39 reviews)
The price is ₹2,586
₹3,176 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

10. Hotel Chanti
Hotel Chanti0.6 km from Mesjid Besar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (66 reviews)
The price is ₹2,774
₹3,414 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Ibis Styles Semarang Simpang Lima
Ibis Styles Semarang Simpang LimaSimpang Lima, 2.2 km from Mesjid Besar
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (20 reviews)
The price is ₹2,126
₹2,572 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Louis Kienne Hotel Pandanaran
Louis Kienne Hotel Pandanaran1.9 km from Mesjid Besar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (69 reviews)
The price is ₹2,462
₹3,004 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Aston Inn Pandanaran - Semarang
Aston Inn Pandanaran - Semarang1.8 km from Mesjid Besar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (35 reviews)
The price is ₹4,191
₹5,138 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

14. Metro Park View Hotel Kota Lama Semarang
Metro Park View Hotel Kota Lama Semarang0.2 km from Mesjid Besar
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (46 reviews)
The price is ₹2,812
₹3,403 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

15. ibis Semarang Simpang Lima
ibis Semarang Simpang LimaSimpang Lima, 1.6 km from Mesjid Besar
7.8 out of 10, Good, (102 reviews)
The price is ₹1,580
₹1,912 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Novotel Semarang
Novotel Semarang0.6 km from Mesjid Besar
7.8 out of 10, Good, (166 reviews)
The price is ₹3,080
₹3,727 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. NgeKost harian
NgeKost harian2.8 km from Mesjid Besar
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ₹322
₹399 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

18. Hotel Dafam Semarang
Hotel Dafam Semarang1.4 km from Mesjid Besar
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (48 reviews)
The price is ₹2,553
₹3,114 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

19. Quest Hotel Simpang Lima - Semarang by ASTON
Quest Hotel Simpang Lima - Semarang by ASTONChinatown, 0.6 km from Mesjid Besar
7.8 out of 10, Good, (171 reviews)
The price is ₹3,002
₹3,694 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Ibis Budget Semarang Tendean
Ibis Budget Semarang Tendean1.2 km from Mesjid Besar
7.8 out of 10, Good, (69 reviews)
The price is ₹1,078
₹1,245 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Mesjid Besar
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Somerset Queen City Semarang | 9.0 Wonderful 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Semarang Simpang Lima by IHG | 8.4 Very good 137 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ARTOTEL Gajahmada Semarang | 9.4 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() REZ Hotel Semarang | 8.8 Excellent 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kost Harian Semarang Murah | 9.2 Wonderful 5 reviews | View |
Top Mesjid Besar Hotel Reviews

PO Hotel Semarang
10/10 Excellent






































































