
Search Hotels Near Blenduk Church, Semarang
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Blenduk Church hotels




1. ARTOTEL Gajahmada Semarang
ARTOTEL Gajahmada SemarangSimpang Lima, 1.9 km from Blenduk Church
Trent
₹3,131
₹3,788 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Kost Harian Semarang Murah
Kost Harian Semarang Murah2.9 km from Blenduk Church
amalia
₹284
₹396 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. Somerset Queen City Semarang
Somerset Queen City Semarang0.9 km from Blenduk Church
Cornelis
₹3,703
₹4,481 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




4. Rooms Inc Semarang
Rooms Inc Semarang2.4 km from Blenduk Church
Simon
₹2,361
₹2,883 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




5. REZ Hotel Semarang
REZ Hotel SemarangSimpang Lima, 2.1 km from Blenduk Church
KWAN YEUN
₹2,587
₹3,130 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Gets Premiere Semarang
Gets Premiere Semarang1 km from Blenduk Church
Laksmi
₹2,595
₹3,187 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




7. PO Hotel Semarang
PO Hotel Semarang1.8 km from Blenduk Church
Meylia
₹4,333
₹5,243 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




8. Holiday Inn Express Semarang Simpang Lima by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Semarang Simpang Lima by IHGSimpang Lima, 2.6 km from Blenduk Church
Sagebelle
₹2,173
₹2,629 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Chanti
Hotel Chanti1.3 km from Blenduk Church
NICOLA
₹2,814
₹3,456 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Metro Park View Hotel Kota Lama Semarang
Metro Park View Hotel Kota Lama Semarang0.6 km from Blenduk Church
Risa
₹2,822
₹3,415 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Ibis Styles Semarang Simpang Lima
Ibis Styles Semarang Simpang LimaSimpang Lima, 2.7 km from Blenduk Church
Kadiman
₹2,133
₹2,581 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. Louis Kienne Hotel Pandanaran
Louis Kienne Hotel Pandanaran2.6 km from Blenduk Church
Yanti
₹2,460
₹3,001 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




13. Aston Inn Pandanaran - Semarang
Aston Inn Pandanaran - Semarang2.5 km from Blenduk Church
Richard
₹3,936
₹4,825 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




14. Hotel Ciputra Semarang
Hotel Ciputra SemarangSimpang Lima, 2.4 km from Blenduk Church
robert
₹3,277
₹4,050 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. ibis Semarang Simpang Lima
ibis Semarang Simpang LimaSimpang Lima, 2.1 km from Blenduk Church
JIM
₹1,583
₹1,916 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Novotel Semarang
Novotel Semarang1.3 km from Blenduk Church
Yin
₹3,085
₹3,733 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. NgeKost harian
NgeKost harian2.4 km from Blenduk Church
Yudanto
₹356
₹433 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Ibis Budget Semarang Tendean
Ibis Budget Semarang Tendean1.9 km from Blenduk Church
ATANASIUS
₹1,099
₹1,270 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Quest Hotel Simpang Lima - Semarang by ASTON
Quest Hotel Simpang Lima - Semarang by ASTONChinatown, 1.2 km from Blenduk Church
Agnes
₹2,931
₹3,607 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. Hotel Citradream Semarang
Hotel Citradream Semarang2.1 km from Blenduk Church
Mohammad
₹1,216
₹1,503 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Blenduk Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ARTOTEL Gajahmada Semarang | 9.4 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kost Harian Semarang Murah | 9.2 Wonderful 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Somerset Queen City Semarang | 8.8 Excellent 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rooms Inc Semarang | 8.8 Excellent 36 reviews | View | |||||
![]() REZ Hotel Semarang | 8.8 Excellent 5 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Blenduk Church
₹2,822
₹3,415 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
₹2,595
₹3,187 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
₹2,931
₹3,607 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
₹1,209
₹1,463 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
₹2,814
₹3,456 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
₹1,186
₹1,435 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
₹3,085
₹3,733 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
₹2,034
₹2,483 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Top Blenduk Church Hotel Reviews
Somerset Queen City Semarang
10/10 Excellent
"Two bedroom was great for a family, very convenient location being at Queen City mall. Plenty of dining options, but the on-site restaurant, Bodega, was really good. Rooms and facilities were very clean. Highly recommend for a family staying in Semarang."
Holiday Inn Express Semarang Simpang Lima by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Next to a 24 hour Supermarket. Not far to all the attractions."
Novotel Semarang
8/10 Good
"Good !!"
ibis Semarang Simpang Lima
8/10 Good
"Great staff—housekeeping, front desk, restaurant, porters—all really good at their jobs. Semarang being a fairly big city, you can’t get an ideal location for sightseeing, but the hotel is probably as good as it gets. Two big malls very close by, Simpang Lima just a minute away, and clean sidewalks to stroll. The breakfast is plentiful and good. Recommended hotel, for sure."
The Raden Patah Heritage Kota Lama
8/10 Good
"great for price, close to old city"
Other attractions near Blenduk Church
Kota Lama Semarang
You can find out about the history of Semarang Utara with a visit to Kota Lama Semarang. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Semarang Contemporary Art Gallery
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Semarang Contemporary Art Gallery in Semarang Utara. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Marabunta Building
You can learn about the history of Semarang Utara with a stop at Marabunta Building. Make time to visit the monuments and temples while you're in the area.
Museum Kota Lama
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Museum Kota Lama in Semarang. While you're in the area, wander around Chinatown.
Johar Market
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Johar Market during your stay in Semarang. While you're in the area, wander around Chinatown.
Old Semarang Post Office
Learn about the local history of Semarang when you take a trip to Old Semarang Post Office. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Mesjid Besar
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Semarang when you stop by Mesjid Besar. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
PT. Perkebunan XV Building
You can learn about the history of Semarang Utara with a visit to PT. Perkebunan XV Building. Stroll along the marina or visit the monuments while you're in the area.
















