Entire apartment

Southbank Executive Apartments

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Southbank Executive Apartments

Exterior - Southbank Executive Apartments (Southbank)
Outdoor pool - Southbank Executive Apartments (Southbank)
Exterior - Southbank Executive Apartments (Southbank)
Beach/ocean view - Southbank Executive Apartments (Southbank)
Spa - Southbank Executive Apartments (Southbank)
A short walk from Crown Casino and Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank Executive Apartments provides a library, a gym and a steam room. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Gym
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Southbank Executive Apartments

  • Apartment near Crown Casino
  • Close to Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre and Marvel Stadium, Southbank Executive Apartments provides a library, a gym and a steam room. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Swimming pool
    • Barbecues, a lift and luggage storage
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

About the area

Southbank, a neighbourhood in Melbourne, is home to this apartment. Melbourne Central and Queen Victoria Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Melbourne Park and St Kilda Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Marvel Stadium or Rod Laver Arena. Visit our Melbourne travel guide
View more Apartments in Melbourne
Map
105 Clarendon St, Southbank, VIC, 3006

What's nearby

  • A modern waterfront building with a glass facade and a large, flat roof.
    Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A building with a large illuminated sign reading 'CROWN.'
    Crown Casino
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A waterfront promenade with a modern architectural structure, a river reflecting city lights, and a bridge in the background.
    Southbank Promenade
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • The Melbourne Aquarium building with a blue and white facade, large windows, and sail-like structures.
    SEA LIFE Melbourne
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A narrow alley with shops and cafes, including Cafe Vicolino and St. Ali.
    Flinders Lane
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Flagstaff Station
    3 min drive
  • Southern Cross Station
    15 min walk
  • Melbourne, VIC (MEB-Essendon)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Velvet Bar
    6 min walk
  • McDonald's
    2 min walk
  • O3
    7 min walk
  • KFC
    4 min walk
  • Jackpot Bar
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Southbank Executive Apartments have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool access is from 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Is Southbank Executive Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Southbank Executive Apartments?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Southbank Executive Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Southbank Executive Apartments?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Southbank Executive Apartments located?

Located in Southbank, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Crown Casino, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre and Collins Street. Marvel Stadium and St Kilda Road are also within 1 mile (2 km). Flagstaff Station is 26 minutes by foot and Melbourne Central Station is 29 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.