Entire home

Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens

An aerial view of a property with a swimming pool, covered outdoor seating, and a large building with a flat roof. - Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens (Portsea)
A modern living room with two sofas, a coffee table, and large windows. - Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens (Portsea)
An outdoor dining area with a pool, wooden deck, and lounge chairs. - Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens (Portsea)
A modern kitchen with a bar area, large windows, and a ceiling fan. - Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens (Portsea)
A modern building with a wooden slatted wall, a concrete floor, and two potted plants with pink flowers. - Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens (Portsea)
Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

5 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 16

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens

  • Holiday home located in Portsea
  • Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens include amenities, such as high-speed Internet.

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Internet

  • Available in the house: High-speed internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Street parking available
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Family friendly

  • Children's toys

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3.5 private bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 8 units
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the area

Located on the beach, this holiday home is in Portsea, a neighbourhood in Melbourne. Peninsula Hot Springs and Mornington Peninsula National Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Queenscliff Maritime Museum and Bellarine Railway - Queenscliff Station. Marine and Freshwater Discovery Centre and Boneo Maze & Wetlands Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Melbourne travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Melbourne
Map
186 Franklin Rd Portsea VIC 3944, Australia, Portsea, VIC, 3944

What's nearby

  • A rocky shoreline with tide pools and a sunset sky.
    Mornington Peninsula National Park
    1 min drive - 0.4 km
  • A large rock formation with a natural arch over the ocean.
    Portsea Back Beach
    2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • A coastal scene with a large ship in the distance, rocky shoreline, and clear blue water.
    Point Nepean National Park
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A coastal scene with a rocky cliff, a beach, and a boat in the water.
    Portsea Beach
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A wooden pier extending into a calm body of water, with a clear sky and houses in the background.
    Portsea Pier
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Drysdale Station
    89 min drive
  • Melbourne, VIC (AVV-Avalon)
    120 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hotel Sorrento
    3 min drive
  • Portsea Hotel
    2 min drive
  • Fish Fetish
    3 min drive
  • The Vanilla Slice Cafe Sorrento
    3 min drive
  • The Longshore Room
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens located?

Located in Portsea, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Mornington Peninsula National Park and Portsea Back Beach. Bayplay - Open Water Course and Portsea Pier are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Luxury Portsea Sanctuary Gas Heat Pool Gardens Reviews