Elli Prahran

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Near Melbourne Cricket Ground, Elli Prahran provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Kitchen

Room options

Studio, 1 Double Bed, Kitchenette

  • 301 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Prahran, a neighbourhood in Melbourne, is home to Elli Prahran. Melbourne Cricket Ground and Melbourne Central are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Collins Street and Queen Victoria Market. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Rod Laver Arena or AAMI Park. Visit our Melbourne travel guide
Map
54 Grattan St, Prahran, VIC, Prahran, VIC, 3181

What's nearby

  • A wrought iron gate with intricate designs, flanked by potted ferns.
    Chapel Street
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A food court with various food stalls, including J&L Quality Meats and Periwinkle Fine Seafood.
    Prahran Market
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A building with 'High Street' and 'Chapel Street' signs, a red brick facade, and a blue-tiled window.
    High Street Armadale
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A street with a building labeled 'FACTORY' and 'TOPSHOP'.
    Jam Factory
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A colorful tram with 'Kilda Beach' written on it, a Ferris wheel, and a sign with the number '96'.
    St Kilda Road
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Prahran Station
    5 min walk
  • Flinders Street Station
    13 min drive
  • Melbourne, VIC (MEB-Essendon)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Prahran Hotel
    9 min walk
  • The Osborne
    2 min walk
  • Leonard's House of Love
    8 min walk
  • Tone Coffee
    8 min walk
  • Noodle World
    3 min walk

About this property

Elli Prahran

  • Hotel near Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • Close to Rod Laver Arena, Elli Prahran has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Self-parking (surcharge) and a lift
  • Room features
  • All 119 rooms have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers
    • Kitchenettes and limited housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site (AUD 40 per day)
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Family friendly

  • In-room kitchenette

Conveniences

  • Virtual front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (weekly)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Kitchenette

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Mobile key entry

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and smart lock details; access will be through a private entrance
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
If you are planning to arrive after 5:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Private entrance, smart lock

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Self-parking fee: AUD 40 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted

Frequently asked questions

Is Elli Prahran pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Elli Prahran?

Self-parking is available for AUD 40 per day.

What time is check-in at Elli Prahran?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Elli Prahran?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Elli Prahran located?

Located in Prahran, this hotel is steps from Prahran Market and within 3 mi (5 km) of Melbourne Cricket Ground and Rod Laver Arena. Crown Casino and Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre are also within 3 miles (5 km). Prahran Station is only a 5-minute walk and South Yarra Station is 12 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.