Main Street Fort Pierce Travel Guide

Fort Pierce

A marina with boats, a bridge, and buildings along a waterfront.
A multi-story building with balconies and a palm tree in front.
A stone archway with the inscription "Melody Lane Fishing Pier" against a clear blue sky.
A person fishing by a waterfront with a railing and a view of buildings in the distance.
The entrance to the Naval Undersea Warfare Museum with a pathway leading to the building, a helicopter, and a boat.

Stay near popular Main Street Fort Pierce attractions


Top hotels in Main Street Fort Pierce

voco Sandpiper All-Inclusive Resort by IHG

voco Sandpiper All-Inclusive Resort by IHG

3.5 out of 5
4500 SE Pine Valley Street Port Saint Lucie FL
The price is ₹30,909 per night from 22 Jul to 23 Jul
₹30,909
₹34,618 total
22 Jul - 23 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this resort in Port Saint Lucie. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 2 outdoor pools and a fitness centre. Popular attractions The Saints at Port St. Lucie Golf Course ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (281 reviews)
"Excelente Todo me agradó Disfruté mucho de la piscina La playa si nada que ver"

Reviewed on 2 Jul 2026

voco Sandpiper All-Inclusive Resort by IHG
Marriott Hutchinson Island Resort & Beach Villas, Golf & Marina

Marriott Hutchinson Island Resort & Beach Villas, Golf & Marina

4 out of 5
555 NE Ocean Boulevard Stuart FL
The price is ₹15,326 per night from 26 Jul to 27 Jul
₹15,326
₹21,362 total
26 Jul - 27 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach hotel in Stuart. Enjoy free parking, 3 outdoor pools and 3 restaurants. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
8.4/10 Very good! (572 reviews)
"Very clean room and helpful staff. Everyone we encountered was so nice"

Reviewed on 2 Jul 2026

Marriott Hutchinson Island Resort & Beach Villas, Golf & Marina
Vero Beach Inn & Suites I-95

Vero Beach Inn & Suites I-95

3 out of 5
8797 20th St Vero Beach FL
The price is ₹6,315 per night from 5 Jul to 6 Jul
₹6,315
₹7,073 total
5 Jul - 6 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Vero Beach. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,612 reviews)
"We got the romance suite. I reserved my room with a 3rd party but chose to pay at the hotel instead of with 3rd party. The hotel charged my card before we even got to the hotel. When I asked why he said “oh it was just human error”. The room did have a sour mop smell to it. We just prayed perfume ..."

Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026

Vero Beach Inn & Suites I-95
Hutchinson Island Hotel

Hutchinson Island Hotel

2.5 out of 5
1230 Seaway Drive Fort Pierce FL
The price is ₹11,076 per night from 26 Jul to 27 Jul
₹11,076
₹14,270 total
26 Jul - 27 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach hotel in Fort Pierce. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and a private beach. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
8.2/10 Very good! (1,378 reviews)
"When I fishing at the dock, the small Bugs bites me seriously."

Reviewed on 2 Jul 2026

Hutchinson Island Hotel
Hutchinson Shores Resort & Spa

Hutchinson Shores Resort & Spa

4 out of 5
3793 NE Ocean Boulevard Jensen Beach FL
The price is ₹17,076 per night from 2 Aug to 3 Aug
₹17,076
₹23,295 total
2 Aug - 3 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in Jensen Beach. Enjoy 2 outdoor pools, a beach locale and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,001 reviews)
"⭐⭐⭐☆ Check the Floor Level Before Booking – Mixed Experience I recently stayed at the Hutchinson Island Resort, and unfortunately, it didn’t quite live up to my expectations. The Downsides: The Food: The dining experience was a bit of a letdown and wasn't as great as I anticipated it would be. The ..."

Reviewed on 29 Jun 2026

Hutchinson Shores Resort & Spa
The Lucie

The Lucie

3 out of 5
10978 S Ocean Dr Jensen Beach FL
The price is ₹15,168 per night from 6 Jul to 7 Jul
₹15,168
₹20,728 total
6 Jul - 7 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach hotel in Jensen Beach. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a beach locale. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,019 reviews)
"Great little place. We'll go back."

Reviewed on 1 Jul 2026

The Lucie
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Main Street Fort Pierce

Find the best Main Street Fort Pierce areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Lakewood Park

When in Lakewood Park, you can plan a visit to Lakewood Park Regional Park / Pool and McKee Botanical Garden, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Spanish Lakes Country Club Village

While Spanish Lakes Country Club Village isn't home to many top sights, Lakewood Park Regional Park / Pool and Harbor Branch Ocean Discovery Center are some notable places to visit nearby.

Spanish Lakes Fairways

While there might not be top attractions in Spanish Lakes Fairways, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Lakewood Park Regional Park / Pool and Indrio Road Park / Schoolhouse.

Meadowood

While Meadowood isn't home to many top sights, Lakewood Park Regional Park / Pool and Endless Summer Vineyard & Winery are some notable places to visit nearby.

Panther Woods

While Panther Woods may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Lakewood Park Regional Park / Pool and Endless Summer Vineyard & Winery.



Main Street Fort Pierce Travel Guide