
Search Hotels Near Lyon National Opera, Lyon
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Lyon National Opera hotels




1. Villa Maïa
Villa MaïaFourvière, 1.4 km from Lyon National Opera
Yasuko
₹41,065
₹46,030 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Pullman Lyon
Pullman LyonPart Dieu - Bir Hakeim, 1.9 km from Lyon National Opera
Stuart
₹11,820
₹13,622 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




3. Hotel Fort St Laurent Lyon - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Fort St Laurent Lyon - Handwritten Collection0.8 km from Lyon National Opera
Martin
₹12,308
₹14,158 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Hotel de l'Abbaye
Hotel de l'Abbaye2nd Arrondissement, 1.8 km from Lyon National Opera
Prashant
₹19,897
₹22,506 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Hôtel Le Roosevelt
Hôtel Le Roosevelt0.9 km from Lyon National Opera
Thomas
₹10,643
₹12,327 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Académie Hôtel Lyon
Académie Hôtel LyonOld Lyon, 0.7 km from Lyon National Opera
Rhonda
₹13,492
₹15,461 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Hotel De Verdun 1882, BW Signature Collection
Hotel De Verdun 1882, BW Signature CollectionCarnot - Gailleton, 2.1 km from Lyon National Opera
Ricardo
₹14,096
₹16,126 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery Collection
Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery CollectionLes Cordeliers, 0.8 km from Lyon National Opera
Ingrid
₹17,313
₹19,664 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. TRIBE Lyon Croix Rousse
TRIBE Lyon Croix Rousse1.7 km from Lyon National Opera
Stefania
₹8,049
₹9,474 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Hotel Vaubecour
Hotel Vaubecour2nd Arrondissement, 1.8 km from Lyon National Opera
Nicholas
₹9,259
₹10,423 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Fourvière Hôtel Lyon
Fourvière Hôtel LyonFourvière, 1.8 km from Lyon National Opera
marc
₹12,322
₹14,174 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu
Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu2.1 km from Lyon National Opera
SRIKANTH
₹10,047
₹11,671 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa
Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa1 km from Lyon National Opera
Harry
₹26,682
₹30,209 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu
Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu2.2 km from Lyon National Opera
angelina
₹6,698
₹7,773 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hôtel Edmond W
Hôtel Edmond W1.5 km from Lyon National Opera
Janet
₹9,847
₹11,452 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Le Phenix Hotel
Le Phenix HotelOld Lyon, 0.7 km from Lyon National Opera
Elizabeth
₹11,825
₹13,627 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Cour des Loges Lyon, A Radisson Collection Hotel
Cour des Loges Lyon, A Radisson Collection HotelOld Lyon, 0.9 km from Lyon National Opera
Sharon
₹21,670
₹24,695 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. HOTELO Lyon Charité
HOTELO Lyon CharitéCarnot - Gailleton, 2.1 km from Lyon National Opera
Sneha
₹6,915
₹8,011 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Hôtel des Célestins
Hôtel des CélestinsBellecour - Hôtel Dieu, 1 km from Lyon National Opera
Eric
₹9,361
₹10,703 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Félix dOrt
Félix dOrtPart Dieu - Bir Hakeim, 2.2 km from Lyon National Opera
Elizabeth
₹8,489
₹9,528 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Lyon National Opera
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Maïa | 9.8 Exceptional 156 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pullman Lyon | 9.6 Exceptional 679 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Fort St Laurent Lyon - Handwritten Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel de l'Abbaye | 9.6 Exceptional 160 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Le Roosevelt | 9.4 Exceptional 285 reviews | View |
Top Lyon National Opera Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Lyon National Opera

Hôtel de Ville de Lyon
8.6/10 (1,183 reviews)
The symbol of Lyon and the seat of its government is a stunning 17th-century building with a history of swamps, fires and revolutions.

Place des Terreaux
8.4/10 (1,174 reviews)
Life unfolds in this beautiful and busy central square, home to a superb fountain sculpted by Statue of Liberty designer, Frédéric-Auguste Bartholdi.

Bartholdi Fountain
8.8/10 (19 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Lyon when you stop by Bartholdi Fountain. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.

Museum of Fine Arts of Lyon
8.8/10 (283 reviews)
Learn about the history of art by browsing up to 70 rooms full of creative treasures that come from varying time periods and genres.
Photo by marinatravel's
Cour des Voraces
Find out about the history of Lyon when you spend time at Cour des Voraces. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Homme de la Liberté Statue
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Lyon with a stop at Homme de la Liberté Statue. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Printing Museum
You can study the exhibits at Printing Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Lyon. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Chamber of Commerce and Industry
After visiting Chamber of Commerce and Industry, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lyon. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.




